~*~ DOGS ~*~ NEWS ~*~ PUPPIES ~*~ FOR SALE ~*~CONTACT ~*~ LINK ~*~  GUESTBOOK ~*~

 

>>> 2012 YEARS AND OLDER NEWS CAN YOU FIND HERE <<<

~ NEWS  ~

Sorry, only news in Swedish for the moment

16-01-12

here you find new photos of our C2-litter:

C2-Puppies photodiary

16-01-09

Jomgarden's C2-litter has arrived!

Yesterday Girlie gave birth to six wonderful puppies, 2 males and 4 females

Mum Girlie and puppies are all doing great!

More photos comming!

:: EXPECTED PUPPIES ::

Week 2

PODENGO PORTUGÛES PEQUENO LISO

After: SEUCH SEVCH Stoneweiler's Pp Triumph "Bosse Bus" &

NV-11 NV-12 NOUCH DKUCH Sönnafjellets Uptown Girl "Girlie"

Champion in Sweden Norwegien Winner 2011 and 2012
TrackingChampion in Sweden Champion in Norwey and Denmark
Patella (knees) 0/0 Free from Patellaluxation Patella (knees) 0/0 Free from Patellaluxation
    More aboute Girlie herer !!!

>>> PEDIGREE <<<

 

 

 

:: EXPECTED PUPPIES ::

Week 9

After: Haxixe De Viamonte "Bosse" &

SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 SEUCH FIUCH CZCH Mocca van de Hienderheuvel "Mocca"

Excellent on show Nordic and Sweidish juniorWinner 2013
Patella (knees) 0/0 Free from Patellaluxation Champion in Sweden, Czech and Finland
  Patella (knees) 0/0 Free from Patellaluxation
 

   More aboute Mocca here

>>> PEDIGREE <<<

  

 

 

16-01-02

"Bixie" (Barba do vale Negro)

15-12-12

:: SHOW ::

Nordic Winnershow Stockholm

MultiWinner MultiCh Benji du Pic d'Espade 2nd Best male NORDIC VETERAN WINNER!

NORDjW-11 NORDW-12 SEW-14 NORDW-15 SEUCH DKUCH Bellis wom Pfiffigen Lüner Best female CACIB NORDIC WINNER Qualifying to Crufts 2016!!

Jomgarden's Yo-Ye CAC NORDIC JUNIOR WINNER -Qualifying to Crufts 2016!!

Jomgarden's Zcoop Pequeno NORDIC JUNIOR WINNER -Qualifying to Crufts 2016!!

EW-14 WjW-14 SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13 CZCH SEUCH NOUCH FIUCH NORDUCH Ditoso o cacador de Farafra "Rally" 2:a Bästa Hane med R-CACIB

JEUW-14 NORDjW-14 SEjW-14 SEjW-15 SEW-15 EUW-15 Björkbygdens Dessiegn "Piwi" 1:a Öppenklass med CK och R-CERT

15-12-12

:: FREESTYLE ::

SVENSKA MÄSTERSKAPEN

Ida och "Monster" RLDN, RLDF, RLDA, RLDM, FSD, HtM1, HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra

5:a SVENSKA MÄSTERSKAPEN I FREESTYLE!!!

15-12-12

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN KBHjW-14 AgD1 AgHD1 AgHD2 AgD2 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

4:a i Internationell Agilityklass 3 med SM-Pinne och 7:a i det andra Internationella Agilityklass 3 loppet, Totalt kom de 2:a i Agilitycupen!

15-12-05

:: FREESTYLE ::

NORDISKA MÄSTERSKAPEN I FINLAND

Ida och "Monster" RLDN, RLDF, RLDA, RLDM, FSD, HtM1, HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra

 var med som deltagare i Svenska landslaget i Freestyle

på Nordiska Mästerskapen i Finland där laget tog Silver!

Stort Grattis och Lycka till på SM i helgen!!!

15-11-29

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

Jomgarden's Alizza Peqeno

Hederspris och BIR-Valp

15-11-15

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Kanon "Messi"

1:a i Hoppklass 2A och 5:a i Hoppklass 2B

********************************************************

Jomgarden's Hexxa

3:a i Hoppklass 2 A och 4:a i Hoppklass 2B

********************************************************

NORDjW-11 SEUCH Jomgarden's Marsh "Luffy"

4:a i Hoppklass 3

********************************************************

Jomgarden's Lycka

2:a i Agilityklass 2

15-11-15

:: AGILITY ::

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

Två SM-Pinnar tillsammans med laget 'Kör i Vinn'

15-11-15

:: BRUKS - SÖK ::

SEUCH RLDN Jomgarden's Quizz

1:a i Apellklass sök med Uppflyttning till Lägre klass

15-11-13

:: NOSEWORK ::

Jomgarden's Tintin

Godkänt Doftprov i klass 1 Nosework!

Här finns mer informatorn om Nose Work: http://www.snwk.se/startsida

 

15-11-07

:: UTSTÄLLNING - BPH ::

LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF RLDA RLDM KBHW-15 SEUCH DKUCH Jomgarden's Qing

Excellent CK 2:a Bästa Hane

Genomfört BPH - Beteende- och Personlighetsbeskrivning Hund

15-11-02

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

Danks Vinnarutställning Herning

DKjW-14 DKW-14 KBHW-15 DKUCH Jomgarden's Ulli "Tessa"

2:a Bästa Tik med CACIB

15-11-02

:: AGILITY ::

RL1 NOUCH Jomgarden's Santxo

2:a i Hoppklass 1 med Pinne

15-10-31

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

Jomgarden's Alizza Pequeno

Hederspris och BIR-Valp

15-10-25

:: NOSEWORK ::

SEUCH Jomgarden's Hazta

Godkänt Doftprov i klass 1 Nosework!

Här finns mer informatorn om Nose Work: http://www.snwk.se/startsida

15-10-24

:: RALLYLYDNAD ::

RLDN SEUCH Jomgarden's Pim

Kvalificeringspoäng på 95 poäng i Nybörjarklassen

Jomgarden's Wind

Kvalificeringspoäng 76 poäng i Nybörjarklassen

15-10-24

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN KBHjW-14 AgD1 AgHD1 AgHD2 AgD2 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

6:a och SM-pinne i Agilityklass 3

15-10-18

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

SVVK Vallentuna

EW-14 WjW-14 SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13 CZCH SEUCH NOUCH FIUCH NORDUCH

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014 FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014

Ditoso o cacador de Farafra "Rally"

Excellent CK Bästa Hane BIR

NV-11 NV-12 NOUCH DKUCH Sønnafjellets Uptown Girl

Excellent CK 2:a Bästa Tik med R-CERT

15-10-11

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Unity "June"

Tyskland

2:a i klassen med Kvalificerande resultat nummer 3/3 i Klass 2 - Uppflyttning klass 3 samt vinnare av hoppklassen

Vinnare av klass 3 Agility med Kvalificerande resultat

15-10-06

:: AGILITY ::

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

LBK-MÄSTARE I MEDIUMKLASSEN I AGILITY 2015

15-10-10+11

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Qino "Paxton"

Vinnare av Hoppklass 2 med Pinne - Titeln: AgHD2 - Agility Hopp Diplom 2 (5 Pinnar i Hoppklass 2)

Vinnare av Hoppklass 2 med Pinne

2:a i Hoppklass 2 med Pinne - Uppflyttning klass 3

15-10-11

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

SVVK Sundsvall

Jomgarden's Zcoop Pequeno

Excellent CK Bästa Hane CERT BIR-Junior

Jomgarden's Zwipp Pequeno Excellent 2:a Juniorklass

*******************************************************************

*******************************************************************

Jomgarden's Zegoza Pequeno Excellent 1:a Juniorklass

*******************************************************************

EW-14 WjW-14 SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13 CZCH SEUCH NOUCH FIUCH NORDUCH

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014 FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014

Ditoso o cacador de Farafra "Rally"

Excellent CK Bästa Hane BIM

JEUW-14 NORDjW-14 SEjW-14 SEjW-15 SEW-15 EUW-15

Björkbygdens Dessiegn "Piwi"

Excellent CK 2:a Bästa Tik CERT

15-10-04

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

SGVK Jälla

Jomgarden's Yo-Ye

Excellent CK 4:a Bästa Hane CERT

LP1 NORDjW-07 SEUCH FIUCH NOUCH NORDCH C.I.E CZCH SEVW-15 EUW-14 Glimmer

Excellent CK 3:a Bästa Hane

BIR-VETERAN 3:a BEST IN SHOW VETERAN

**********************************************************

SEUCH NOUCH Tamillo du Haut des Monts "Frasse" Excellent CK 2:A Bästa Hane

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pixie  Excellent CK 2:a Bästa Tik

15-09-26

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

FKK Eckerö, Åland

SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 SEUCH CZCH Mocca van de Hienderheuvel

Excellent CK Bästa Tik CERT CACIB BIR

FINSK CHAMPION!!!

EW-14 WjW-14 SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13 CZCH

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014 FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014

Ditoso o cacador de Farafra "Rally"

Excellent CK Bästa Hane CACIB BIM

JEUW-14 NORDjW-14 SEjW-14 SEjW-15 SEW-15 EUW-15

Björkbygdens Dessiegn "Piwi"

Excellent CK 2:a Bästa Tik CERT R-CACIB

15-09-26

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

SVVK Boden

Jomgarden's Zcoop Pequeno Hederspris BIR-Valp

BIS:4

15-09-26

:: AGILITY ::

Slovenien

Jomgarden's XunDivya

2:a i Hoppklass 1 - Uppflyttad klass 2

15-09-26

:: TRACKING ::

Jomgarden's Tintin

Godkänd Lägre klass Placering 3

15-09-26

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN RLDF Jomgarden's Odin

3:a i Hoppklass 2 med Pinne

*****************************************************

RLDN KBHjW-14 AgD1 AgHD1 AgHD2 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

3:a i Agilityklass 2 med Pinne och titeln AgD2 - Agilitydiplom i klass 2

15-09-20

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

DKK Köpenhamns Vinnarutställning Hilleröd, Danmark

DKjW-14 DKW-14 Jomgarden's Ulli "Tessa"

Excellent Bästa Tik med CERT CACIB BIR (Poil Long)

DANSK CHAMPION & KÖPENHAMNSVINNARE 2015

***************************************************************************

LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF RLDA RLDM SEUCH DKUCH Jomgarden's Qing

Excellent Bästa Hane med CACIB BIM (Face Rase)

KÖPENHAMNSVINNARE 2015

15-09-19

:: AGILITY ::

Slovenien

Jomgarden's XunDivya

1:a i Hoppklass 1

15-09-19

:: BPH ::

Jomgarden's Xanté

Genomfört BPH

15-09-13

:: AGILITY ::

LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF RLDA RLDM SEUCH DKUCH Jomgarden's Qing

Vinnare av Agilityklass 2 med Pinne - Uppflyttning klass 3!

15-09-13

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Messimo "Messi"

Vinnare av Agilityklass 2 med Pinne - Uppflyttning klass 3!

15-09-13

:: BH-PROV ::

Slovenien

Jomgarden's XunDivya

Genomfört och godkänt BH-test

15-09-13

:: AGILITY ::

SEUCH Jomgarden's Jessie

Pinne i Hoppklass 2

15-09-12

:: RALLYLYDNAD ::

Norge

NOUCH Jomgarden's Santxo

Kvalificering på 183 poäng och därmed titeln RL1

15-09-06

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

EUROPEAN WINNER SHOW

Lilleström, Norge

JEUW-14 NORDjW-14 SEjW-14 SEjW-15 SEW-15 Björkbygdens Dessiegn "Piwi"

Excellent CACIB

EUROPEAN WINNER 2015!!!

************************************************

SEjW-13 Rihanna von der Happy Horse Farm "Rio"

Excellent CERT & R-CACIB

15-09-05

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

SKK Öland

LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF RLDA RLDM Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"  

Excellent CK  Bästa Tik med CERT och BIR!

SVENSK UTSTÄLLNINGSCHAMPION!!!

15-09-05&06

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Qino "Paxton

2:a i Agilityklass 2 med Pinne

2:a i Hoppklass 2 med Pinne

************************************************

RLDN KBHjW-14 AgD1 AgHD1 AgHD2 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

3:a i Agilityklass 2 med Pinne

3:a i Agilityklass 2 5 fel

15-08-30

:: FREESTYLE ::

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

3:a i Klass 3 med CERT och 5:a i Klass 3 med CERT

Kvalad till Agria Freestyle Elite Challenge!!!

15-08-30

:: AGILITY ::

LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF RLDA RLDM SEUCH DKUCH Jomgarden's Qing

Vinst i Hoppklass 2 med Pinne och en 2:a plats i Hoppklass 2 med Pinne

Därmed titeln: AgHD2 - Agility Hopp Diplom 2 (5 Pinnar i Hoppklass 2)

15-08-30

:: RALLYLYDNAD ::

RLDN Jomgarden's Odin

Kvalificeringspoäng i Fortsättningsklassen och därmed titeln: RLDF

15-08-29/30

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

Jomgarden's Zwip Pequeno

Lördag: Hudiksvall KK Hederspris BIR-Valp

Söndag: Skutskärs BK Hederspris BIR-Valp BIG:2

15-08-29

:: AGILITY ::

Slagens Hundesport, Danmark (DKK)

DKjW-14 DKW-14 Jomgarden's Ulli "Tessa"

2:a i Hoppklass 1 med Pinne och 3:a i Agilityklass 1 med Pinne

Därmed Uppflyttad till Klass 2!!!

15-08-29

:: RALLYLYDNAD ::

LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"  

Kvalificeringspoäng på 89 och Kvalificeringspoäng på 71 i Mästarklassen

Därmed titeln: RLDM

15-08-29

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Tromb "Ådi"

3:a i Agilityklass 1 med Pinne

15-08-23

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Qino "Paxton"

4:a i Hoppklass 2 med Pinne

15-08-23

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

SKK Överkalix

Jomgarden's Zcoop Pequeno Hederspris BIR-Valp

Jomgarden's Zegoza Pequeno Hederspris BIM-Valp

15-08-22

:: RALLYLYDNAD ::

RLDN SEUCH Jomgarden's Pim

Kvalificeringspoäng ett på 84 poäng och Kvalificeringspoäng två på 80 poäng i Fortsättningsklassen

15-08-22

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

Gjerdrum, Norge

Norska PodengoSpecialen 2015

EW-14 WjW-14 SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13 CZCH

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014 FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014

Ditoso o cacador de Farafra "Rally"

Excellent CK Bästa Hane BIM

NORSK CHAMPION & NORDISK CHAMPION!!!

15-08-22

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

SKK Täby

Jomgarden's Tessla

Excellent CK 2:a Bästa Tik med CERT!

15-08-22

:: AGILITY ::

Slovenien

Jomgarden's XunDivya

1:a i Hoppklass 1

15-08-15

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

SVVK Bjurholm

Jomgarden's Zcoop Pequeno Hederspris BIR-Valp samt 3:a BEST IN SHOW!!!

Jomgarden's Zegoza Pequeno Hederspris BIM-Valp

Zegoza och Zcoop

15-08-17

:: AGILITY ::

Slovenien

Jomgarden's XunDivya

2:a i Hoppklass 1

15-08-15

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

SKK Norrköping

LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"  

Excellent CK  Bästa Tik med CERT CACIB och BIR!

15-08-16

:: AGILITY ::

LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF RLDA RLDM SEUCH DKUCH Jomgarden's Qing

Vinst i Agilityklass 2 med Pinne och en 3:e plats i Hoppklass 2 med Pinne

*******************************************

RLDN KBHjW-14 AgD1 AgHD1 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

Vinst i Agilityklass 2 med Pinne

*******************************************

Jomgarden's Hexxa

2:a i Hoppklass 2 och SM-Pinne i Agilityklass 3

Jomgarden's Lycka

Vinst i Hoppklass 2 med Pinne och Uppflyttning till klass 3

Hexxa och Lycka

*******************************************

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

SM-Pinne i Hoppklass 3

*******************************************

RLDN Jomgarden's Odin

2:a i Agilityklass 1 med Pinne

*******************************************

RLDN Jomgarden's Glittra "Freiya"

3:a i Agilityklass 2

 

15-08-03

:: NOSEWORK ::

Jomgarden's Ura "Gaucha"

Godkänt Doftprov i klass 1

15-08-09

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN KBHjW-14 AgD1 AgHD1 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

2:a i Hoppklass 2 med Pinne och titeln AgHD2 - Hoppdiplom i klass 2

15-08-09

:: AGILITY ::

Danmark

DKjW-14 DKW-14 Jomgarden's Ulli "Tessa"

2:a i Agilityklass 1 med Pinne (DKK i Ribe)

Pinne i Hoppklass 1 (DCH i Vestfyn)

Pinne i Hoppklass 1 (DCH i Svendborg)

 

15-08-03

:: AGILITY ::

NY AGILITYCHAMPION!!!!

DKSPCH DKAGCH Jomgarden's JoJo

Vinnare av Agilityklass 3 med CERT och därmed NORSK AGILITYCHAMPION!!!

2:a i Hoppklass 3

 

15-08-01

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

SKK Svenstavik

Jomgarden's Zegoza Pequeno Hederspris BIR-Valp och Jomgarden's Zcoop Pequeno Hederspris BIM-Valp

Ombytta resultat på SVVKs utställnng på eftermidagen då

Jomgarden's Zcoop Pequeno blev BIR-Valp & 4:A BEST IN SHOW!

15-07-25

:: AGILITY ::

LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF RLDA RLDM SEUCH DKUCH Jomgarden's Qing

Vinnare av Agilityklass 2 med Pinne

3:a i Hoppklass 2 med Pinne - Uppflyttad klass 3

15-07-25

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN KBHjW-14 AgD1 AgHD1 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

1:a i Agilityklass 2 med Pinne

15-07-25

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

Podengospecialen

Jomgarden's Zwip Pequeno

Hederspris BIR-Valp & 2:A BEST IN SHOW

**************************************************************

EW-14 WjW-14 SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13 CZCH

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014 FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014

Ditoso o cacador de Farafra "Rally"

 Lördag: Excellent CK Bästa Hane BIM

 Lördag em: Hp 2:a Bästa Hane

 Söndag: Excellent CK Bästa Hane CACIB BIM

**************************************************************

EUjW-14 NORDjW-14 SEjW-14,15 SEW-15 Björkbygdens Dessiegn "Piwi"

 Lördag: Excellent CK 4:a Bästa Tik med R-CERT

 Lördag em: Hp 4:a Bästa Tik BIR-Unghund och BEST IN SHOW Unghund

 Söndag: Excellent CK 2:a Bästa Tik med CERT R-CACIB

 

15-07-20

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Lycka

Vinnare av Agilityklass 2 med Pinne

3:a i Hoppklass 2

15-07-18

:: AGILITY ::

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

SM-Pinne i Agilityklass 3

SM-Pinne i Hoppklass 3

15-07-17

:: FREESTYLE ::

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

2:a i Klass 3 med med 26.20 poäng och CERT (nummer 19 ?)

15-07-11+12

:: AGILITY ::

Tyskland

Jomgarden's Unity "June"

3:a i klassen med Kvalificerande resultat nummer 1/3 i Klass2

Vinnare av klassen med Kvalificerande resultat nummer 2/3 i Klass2

15-07-12+13

:: AGILITY ::

Jutlandia cup, Danmark

DKjW-14 DKW-14 Jomgarden's Ulli "Tessa"

Pinne nummer fyra i Hoppklass 1 - Uppflyttad Klass 2

Pinne nummer fem i Hoppklass 1

15-07-12

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN KBHjW-14 AgD1 AgHD1 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

2:a i Agilityklass 2 med Pinne

15-07-10

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

SKK Tvååker 10/7 Internationell + 11/7 Nationell

RLDN Jomgarden's Quizz

 Excellent CK Bästa Hane CERT, CACIB och BÄST I RASEN

SVENSK UTSTÄLNINGSCHAMPION!!!

Debut i championklassen dagen efter med Excellent CK Bästa Hane och BÄST I RASEN!

15-07-08

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

Möklinta

Jomgarden's Zwip Pequeno

Hederspris och BIR-Valp

BIG:4

15-07-05

:: LYDNAD ::

LP1 RLDN RLDF RLDA RLDM SEUCH DKUCH Jomgarden's Qing

1:a pris i Lydnadsklass 2 på 178 poäng

LP2 - Lydnads Diplom klass 2 och Uppflyttad till Klass 3

15-07-05

:: SHOW ::

SKK Råneå

Jomgarden's Zegoza Pequeno

Honourprize BOB

4th BEST IN SHOW!!!

Jomgarden's Zcoop Pequeno

Honourprize BOS

15-07-05

:: AGILITY ::

GULDagility Kalmar

Jomgarden's Pita

Winner Clear round  - Qualification Jumpclass 1

Title AgHD1 - Agility Jump Diploma 1

...................................................

RLDN KBHjW-14 AgD1 AgHD1 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

Clear round  - Qualification 2/3 place 3/109  in Jumpclass 2

Clear round  - Qualification 3/3 place 10/110  in Jumpclass 2 - now in class 3

Clear round  - Qualification 4/5 place 8/80  in Jumpclass 2

...................................................

LP1 RLDN RLDF RLDA RLDM SEUCH DKUCH Jomgarden's Qing

Clear round  - Qualification 1/3 place 11/148 in Jumpclass 2

Clear round  - Qualification 2/3 place 9/145 in Jumpclass 2

15-07-05

:: SHOW ::

SKK Alfta

- Podengo Português Pequeno Cerdoso -

Jomgarden's Zwip Pequeno

Honourprize BOB

**************************************************************

Barba do Vale Negro "Bixie"

Excellent CK Best Female CAC BOB

**************************************************************

- Podengo Português Pequeno Liso -

EW-14 WjW-14 SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13 CZCH

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014 FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014

Ditoso o cacador de Farafra "Rally"

 Excellent CK Bets male BOB

**************************************************************

EUjW-14 NORDjW-14 SEjW-14,15 SEW-15 Björkbygdens Dessiegn "Piwi"

 Excellent CK 2nd best female CAC

 

15-07-04

:: SHOW ::

SKK Piteå

Jomgarden's Zegoza Pequeno

Honourprize  BOB

Jomgarden's Zcoop Pequeno

Honourprize BOS

15-07-03 och 15-07-05

:: SHOW ::

Jomgarden's Yuni

SGVK Piteå Domare: Marja Talvitie

 Excellent CK Best female BOB CAC

3rd  BEST IN SHOW!!!

SKK Piteå

 Excellent CK Best female BOB CAC

15-06-28

:: AGILITY ::

Tyskland

Jomgarden's Unity "June"

Winner Clear round  - Qualification 2/3 in agility and

Winner Clear round  - Qualification 3/3 in agility - Now in class 2!

15-06-28

:: HERDING ::

Jomgarden's Smilla "Ossa" till

Godkänt Anlagstest i Vallning - GKVA

15-06-14

:: SHOW ::

Vännäs SVVK

Jomgarden's Zegoza Pequeno

Honourprize BOB

BEST IN SHOW !

Jomgarden's Zcoop Pequeno

Honourprize BOS

15-06-14

:: SHOW ::

Avesta SKK

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pixie  

Excellent CK Best female BOB!

15-06-14

:: RALLY ::

Norge

NOUCH Jomgarden's Santxo

 2nd with Qualification

:: AGILITY ::

3rd in jumpclass 1

15-06-14

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN KBHjW-14 AgD1 AgHD1 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

Winner of Jumpclass 2  Clear round  - Qualification

15-06-14

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Östhammar HU

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pim

 2nd iQualification 3/3 Title RLDN

15-06-13

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Qino "Paxton"

Winner of Jumpclass 1  Clear round  - Qualification 3/3

Now in class 2!

15-06-10

:: OBEDIENCE ::

LP1 RLDN RLDF RLDA RLDM SEUCH DKUCH Jomgarden's Qing

1st prize in class 2  165 points

15-06-09

:: AGILITY ::

Danmark

DKAGCH DKSPCH Jomgarden's JoJo

Uttagen att representera Danmark individuellt på Nordisk Mästerskapet i Agility som går i Finland 2015!

15-06-07

:: AGILITY ::

Svalöv BK

Jomgarden's Pita

Winner of Jumpclass 1 Clear round  - Qualification 4

15-06-07

:: AGILITY ::

Svalöv BK

Jomgarden's Qino "Paxton"

 2nd in Jumpclass 2 Clear round  - Qualification 2/3

 2nd in Agilityclass 2 Clear round  - Qualification 3/3

15-06-07

:: AGILITY ::

Germany

Jomgarden's Unity "June"

 Clear round  - Qualification 1/3 in Agility

15-06-07

:: AGILITY ::

Colombia

Jomgarden's Woo "Haru"

2nd in Jumpclass 1 Clear round  - Qualification

15-06-06

:: SHOW ::

NKK Drammen, Norge

Jomgarden's Santxo

 Excellent CK 2nd Best Male CAC R-CACIB

NORWEGIEN SHOWCHAMPION!!!!

15-06-06

:: SHOW ::

Roslagens BK Inoff

Jomgarden's Zwip Pequeno

Honourprize BOB BIG:2

15-05-30

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Engla

2nd in Jumpclass Clear round  - SM- Qualification

15-05-31

:: SHOW ::

Inofficiell

Jomgarden's Yo-Ye

Honourprize BIB and BIG:2

15-05-30

:: FREESTYLE ::

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

2nd in class 3 CAC

Winner of team "MonsterBeats"

15-05-30

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN Jomgarden's Odin

2nd in Jumpcklass 2 Clear round  - Qualification

15-05-30

:: SHOW ::

SKK Österbybruk

- BERGER DES PYRÉNÉES A FACE RASE -

Tamillo du Haut des Monts "Frasse"

 Excellent CK Best male CAC CACIB BOB

SWEDISH AND NORWEGIEN SHOWCHAMPION!!!

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pixie  Excellent CK 2nd Best female R-CACIB

**************************************************************

- BERGER DES PYRÉNÉES A POIL LONG -

SEjW-13 Jomgarden's River

Excellent CK 2nd best male CAC  R-CACIB

SWEDISH SHOWCHAMPION!!!

**************************************************************

- Podengo Português Pequeno Liso -

EW-14 WjW-14 SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13 CZCH

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014 FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014

Ditoso o cacador de Farafra "Rally"

 Excellent CK Best Male CACIB BOB

EUjW-14 NORDjW-14 SEjW-14,15 SEW-15 Björkbygdens Dessiegn "Piwi"

 Excellent CK Best Female CAC CACIB

**************************************************************

- Podengo Português Pequeno Cerdoso -

Barba do Vale Negro "Bixie"

Excellent CK 2nd Best female with CAC

15-05-28

:: AGILITY ::

Denmark

DKAGCH DKSPCH Jomgarden's JoJo

Klubbmästare i Agility 2014 i DKK Viby

Kvalificerad till DM Individuellt och i Lag och även Kvalificerad till Finalen i Årets Hund

15-05-25

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN KBHjW-14 AgD1 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

Winner of Jumpclass 1 Clear round  - Qualification number 5

Title AgHD1!!!

15-05-24

:: OBEDIENCE ::

LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

Winner of class 3 with  Qualification

15-05-24

:: AGILITY ::

SEUCH NORDjV-11 Jomgarden's Marsh "Luffy"

Winner of Agilityclass 2 Clear round  - Qualification and now in class 3!

15-05-24

:: RALLY ::

LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

Qualifying scores in Masterclass

Pequeno Liso puppies expected in week 25 after Rally & Mathilde

Face Rase puppies expected week 26 after Benji och Fly!

More information on Puppies

15-05-18

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

 Winner of Breed club Championship in Rallyobedience 2015 and Top Winning Freestyleberger 2014

SEjW-13 RLDN RLDF HtM1 HtM2 SEUCH Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

Winner of Breed club Championship in Rallyobedience 2015 and 2nd in Breed club Championship in Freestyle 2015

Top Winning Rallyobedience berger 2014 and Top Winning HtM berger 2014

15-05-17

:: RALLY ::

Finland

FIUCH RTK3 RTK4 BH AD FILCH Jomgarden's Kaliber "Flamma"

Qualifying scores 91 points/100 place 2 i Mastarclass

Judges favorit :)

15-05-17

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN KBHjW-14 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

Winner of Agilityclass 1A  Clear round - Qualification – Title AgDH I

Winner of Agilityclass 1B Clear round - Qualification nr 6

2nd in Jumpclass 1 Clear round - Qualification nr 4

15-05-17

:: AGILITY ::

DKK Viby Danmark

DKjV-14 DKV-14 Jomgarden's Ulli "Tessa"

Clear round - Qualification  Agilityclass 1

Clear round - Qualification Jumpclass 1

 Clear round - Qualification  Agilityclass 1

15-05-17

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Messimo "Messi"

3rd in Jumpclass 2 Clear round - Qualification nr 3

Now in class 3!!!

15-05-17

:: TRACKING ::

Jomgarden's Tintin

Approved class 2 Place 3

15-05-17

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN Jomgarden's Quizz

3rd in Agilityclass 1 Clear round - Qualification

15-05-17

:: SHOW ::

Häverö BK Inoff

Jomgarden's Zwip Pequeno

Honour Prize & BOB-Puppie

BIG:2

Barba do Vale Negro "Bixie"

Honour Prize & BOB

 BIG:3

15-05-16

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Tierps BK

Jomgarden's Wind

Debut with Qualifying scores 75 points in Class 1A

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pim

Qualifying scores 90 points in Class 1A

Qualifying scores 89 points in Class 1B

15-05-14

:: SHOW ::

SGVK Kolbäck

Jomgarden's Yo-Ye

 Excellent CK Best Male with CAC and BEST OF BREED

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pixie

 Excellent CK Best Female and BEST OF BREED

Tamillo du Haut des Monts

 Excellent

15-05-14

:: SHOW ::

Åland Inoff

Crossoak Arroz Doce

Honour Prize & BOB-Puppie

15-05-10

:: AGILITY ::

DKK Denmark

DKjV-14 DKV-14 Jomgarden's Ulli "Tessa"

Winner of Jumpclass 1A Clear round - Qualification

2nd in Jumpclass 1B Clear round - Qualification

Winner of Agilityclass 1A

3rd in Agilityclass 1B

15-05-10

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Jomgarden's Quizz

Qualifying scores 95 points in Class 1

15-05-09

:: SHOW ::

Jomgarden's Zwip Pequeno

Honour Prize & BOB-Puppie

15-05-09

:: SHOW ::

Jomgarden's Zcoop Pequeno

Honour Prize & BOB-Puppie

Jomgarden's Zegoza Pequeno

Honour Prize & BOS-Puppie

15-05-09

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN KBHjW-14 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

Winner of Agilityclass 1 Clear round - Qualification nr 4

2nd in Jumpclass 1 Clear round - Qualification nr 3 - Now in class 2

15-05-05

:: RALLYLYDNAD ::

Jomgarden's Unity "June"

82 points in class 2 in the first  RallyObedience National Championships in Germany

15-05-02

:: OBEDIENCE ::

LP1 RLDN RLDF RLDA RLDM SEUCH DKUCH Jomgarden's Qing

1st prize in Obedienceclass 2 with 165,5 points

Winner of the class and now in Class 3!!!

15-04-25

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN KBHjW-14 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

Winner of Agilityclass 1 Clear round - Qualification nr 3 Now in class 2

5th in Jumpclass 1 Clear round - Qualification

**************************************************************

Jomgarden's Pita

4th in Jumpclass 1 Clear round - Qualification nr 3 Now in class 2

**************************************************************

RLDN Jomgarden's Quizz

3rd in Agilityclass 1 Clear round - Qualification

15-05-01

:: AGILITY::

Jomgarden's Messimo "Messi"

 2nd in Agilityclass Clear round - Qualification nr 2

15-04-26

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Jomgarden's Quizz

Qualifying scores 86 points in Class 1

Titel RLDN and now in class 2!!!

15-04-26

:: OBEDIENCE ::

LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

1st Prize in Obedienceclass 3 på 279 points

Winner of the class and now in Elitclass!!!

15-04-25

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Norwey

Jomgarden's Santxo

1st Prize with  Qualifying scores in Rallyclass 1

15-04-25

:: SHOW ::

SKK Västerås

EW-14 WjW-14 SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13 CZCH

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014 FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014

Ditoso o cacador de Farafra "Rally"

 Excellent CK Best male with CAC and BEST OF BREEd

NEW CHAMPION IN SWEDEN AND FINLAND!!!

EUjW-14 NORDjW-14 SEjW-14,15 SEW-15 Björkbygdens Dessiegn "Piwi"

 Excellent CK Best Female with CAC BOS

**************************************************************

SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 CZCH Mocca van de Hienderheuvel

 Excellent CK Best Female with CAC and BEST OF BREED

NEW CHAMPION IN SWEDEN!!!

**************************************************************

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pixie

 Excellent CK Best Female and BEST OF BREED

**************************************************************

Jomgarden's Tintin

Excellent

15-04-25

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN KBHjW-14 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

2nd in Agilityclass 1 Clear round - Qualification

15-04-19

:: NOSE WORK ::

Jomgarden's Poison

Approved Class 1

15-04-18

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

93 points and Qualifying scores in Mastarclass

15-04-18

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN KBHjW-14 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

2nd in Agilityclass 1 Clear round - Qualification

**************************************************************

Jomgarden's Pita

3rd in Jumpclass 1 Clear round - Qualification

15-04-12

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLDN RLDF RLDA LP1 Jomgarden's Qing

Qualifying scores 85 points in Mastarclass

Title RLDM!!!

15-04-12

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN KBHjW-14 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

Debut in agility with 2nd place and Clear round - Qualification in Jumpclass!

15-04-12

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Qino "Paxton"

 2nd place in Agilityclass 1 Clear round - Qualification

15-04-06

:: SHOW ::

SKK Kista Swedish Winnershow Judge: Kurt Nilsson

LP1 NORDjW-07 SEUCH FIUCH NOUCH NORDCH C.I.E CZCH EUW-14 Glimmer

 Excellent CK 2nd Best Male and BOB-Veteran

SVEDISH VETERAN WINNER 2015

**************************************************************

Tamillo du Haut des Monts

 Excellent CK 2nd Best Male with CAC and R-CACIB

15-04-05

:: SHOW ::

SKK Kista Swedish Winnershow Judge: Gabriela Veiga, Portugal

EUjW-14 NORDjW-14 SEjW-14 Björkbygdens Dessiegn "Piwi"

 Excellent CK Best Female with CAC BOS

SWEDISH JUNIORWINNER 2015 & SWEDISH WINNER 2015!!!

**************************************************************

EW-14 WjW-14 SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014 FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014

Ditoso o cacador de Farafra "Rally"

 Excellent CK 3rd Best Male

**************************************************************

Barba do Vale Negro Excellent

15-03-22

:: OBEDIENCE ::

FIUCH RTK3 BH AD Jomgarden's Kaliber "Flamma"

1st prize 284 points in obedience class Elit and

OBEDIENCE CHAMPION IN FINLAND!!!

and Qualifying scores75 points Rallyobedience Mastarclass and title RTK4!!!

15-03-22

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Germany

Jomgarden's Unity "June"

Qualifying scores 82 points  and Qualifying scores 84 points in Class 2

Now in Class 3!!!

15-03-14

:: SHOW ::

EUjW-14 NORDjW-14 SEjW-14 Björkbygdens Dessiegn "Piwi"

 Excellent CK Best Female with CAC and CACIB BOS

EW-14 WjW-14 SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014 FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014

Ditoso o cacador de Farafra "Rally"

 Excellent CK 2nd Best Male with R-CAC and R-CACIB

15-02-28

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Germany

Jomgarden's Unity "June"

Qualifying scores 84 points in Class 2

TOP WINNING OBEDIENCE BERGER  2014 IN FINLAND

 FIUCH RTK3 BH AD Jomgarden's Kaliber "Flamma"

15-02-28

:: TEST ::

Jomgarden's Yuni

Approved test therapydog training

Only 8 months old!

15-02-28

:: HtM ::

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

Qualifying scores 24,9 POINTS (8.15 - 8.20 - 8.55)

NOW IN CLASS 2

>>> movie <<<

15-02-22

:: SHOW ::

SEjW-13 RLDN RLDF HtM1 HtM2 Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

 Excellent CK Best Female with CAC

BEST OF BREED & NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION!

4th BEST IN SHOW !!!

15-02-21

:: SHOW ::

EUjW-14 NORDjW-14 SEjW-14 Björkbygdens Dessiegn "Piwi"

 Excellent CK Best Feamle with CAC & BEST OF BREED

EW-14 WjW-14 SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13 CZCH

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014 FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014

Ditoso o cacador de Farafra "Rally"

 Excellent CK Best Male with CAC BOS

15-02-21

:: SHOW ::

Jomgarden's Yo-Ye

Honour Prize & BOB-Puppie

15-02-17

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Lycka

3rd Jumplass 2A

3rd Jumplass 2B

15-02-07

:: SHOW ::

Frederica Denmark

DKjW-14 DKW-14 Jomgarden's Ulli "Tessa"

 Excellent CK Best Female with CAC & CACIB

BEST OF BREED

ÅRETS PODENGO PORTUGUÊS 2014

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014 FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014

EW-14 WjW-14 SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13 CZCH NATIONAL WINNER TJECKIEN 2014

 Ditoso o cacador de Farafra "Rally"

************************************************

TOP WINNING PODENGO PORTUGUÊS PEQUENO CERDOSO FEMALE 2014

SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 CZCH Mocca van de Hienderheuvel

************************************************

TOP WINNING ALLROUND BERGER 2014

LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF RLDA GKVA Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

************************************************

TOP WINNING RALLY BERGER 2014

SEjW-13 HtM1 HtM2 RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

************************************************

TOP WINNING OBEDIENCE BERGER 2014

LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF RLDA GKVA Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

************************************************

TOP WINNING HtM BERGER 2014

SEjW-13 HtM1 HtM2 RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

************************************************

TOP WINNING FREESTYLE BERGER 2014

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

************************************************

TOP WINNING FR PUPPIE 2014

Jomgarden's X-tra

************************************************

TOP WINNING FR FEMALE 2014

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pixie

15-01-17

:: SHOW ::

Jomgarden's Yuni

Honour Prize & BOB-Puppie

2nd BEST IN SHOW

:: BORN LITTER ::

PODENGO PORTUGÛES PEQUENO CERDOSO

Jomgarden's Z-litter born 2015-01-04

2 Males and 1 Female

Z-litters Diary

SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 CZCH Mocca van de Hienderheuvel and

SEW-13 SEUCH Liljeborg's E Jeremias Of Zip-Zip "Olof"

15-01-03

:: FREESTYLE ::

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

Winner of Agria Freestyle Elite Challenge!!!

15-01-03

:: SHOW ::

Göteborg - MY DOG

RLDN RLDF RLDA LP1 Jomgarden's Qing

 Excellent CK Best Male CAC BIM

SWEDISH & DANISH SHOWCHAMPION

****************************************

RLDN KBHjW-14 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

 Excellent CK Best Junior R-CAC

15-01-03 and 04

:: SHOW ::

Jomgarden's Yo-Ye

2*Honourprize and 2*BOB-Puppy

14-12-27

:: SHOW ::

Jomgarden's Yo-Ye

Honourprize and BOB-Puppy

BIG:2

14-12-14

:: SHOW ::

Swedish Winnershow, Stockholm

SEW-11&12 DKW-11&12 NOW-11&14 NOVW-14 NORDW-11 NORDVW-14 SEUCH NOUCH FIUCH DKUCH NORDUCH Benji du Pic d'Espade

BOB-Veteran

SWEDISH VETERAN WINNER 2014!!!

****************************************

EUjW-14 NORDjW-14 Björkbygdens Dessiegn "Piwi"

Excellent Ck 3rd best Female with R-CACSWEDISH JUNIOR  WINNER 2014!!!

****************************************

NORDjW-11 & NORDW-12 SEUCH & DKUCH Bellis wom Pfiffigen Lüner

Best Female CACIB & SWEDISH  WINNER 2014!!!

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014 FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014

WjW-14 SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13 EUW-14 Ditoso o cacador de Farafra "Rally"

Excellent 3rd Best Male R-CAC

14-12-13

:: FREESTYLE ::

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

5th SVENSKA MÄSTERSKAPEN I FREESTYLE!!!

14-12-14

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

Qualifying scores 86 points

SEjW-13 RLDN RLDF HtM1 HtM2 Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

Qualifying scores 72 points

14-12-08

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

SEjW-13 RLDN RLDF HtM1 HtM2 Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

Debut in Mastarclass with Qualifying scoreson 94 points

14-12-06

Germany

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Santa Claus rally obedience fun tournament

Jomgarden's Unity "June"

Winner of Rallyobedience "Trick Dog"

3rd in Rallyobedience class 1

14-11-29

:: MH ::

LP1 RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qing

MH - Approved Mentaltest

14-11-27

:: HEALTH ::

EUjW-14 NORDjW-14 Björkbygdens Dessiegn "Piwi"

Free from Patellaluxation 0/0

14-11-15,16

:: FREESTYLE ::

Lilleström, Norwey

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

LAG-SILVER NORDISKA MÄSTERSKAPEN I FREESTYLE!!!

:: UTSTÄLLNING ::

Nordic Winnershow, Lilleström, Norwey

EUjW-14 Björkbygdens Dessiegn "Piwi"

Excellent Ck 4th Best Female with R-CAC

NORDIC JUNIOR WINNER 2014

******************************************************************************

SEW-11&12 DKW-11&12 NOW-11&14 NORDW-11 SEUCH NOUCH FIUCH DKUCH NORDUCH

Benji du Pic d'Espade

Excellent Ck 4th best Male BOB-Veteran

NORDIC VETERAN VINNARE 2014

******************************************************************************

Tamillo du Haut des Monts "Frasse"

Excellent Ck 2nd best Male with CAC & R-CACIB

******************************************************************************

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pixie

Excellent

14-11-14

:: SHOW ::

Norwegien Winnershow, Lilleström, Norwey

SEW-11&12 DKW-11&12 NOW-11&14 NORDW-11 SEUCH NOUCH FIUCH DKUCH NORDUCH

Benji du Pic d'Espade

Excellent Ck Best Male  BOB & BOB-Veteran

NORWEIGIEN WINNER 2014

NORWEGIEN VETERAN WINNER 2014

******************************************************************************

Tamillo du Haut des Monts "Frasse"

Excellent Ck 4th Best Male with R-CAC

******************************************************************************

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pixie

Excellent

14-11-23

:: SHOW ::

Jomgarden's Yo-Ye

Honourprize and BOB-Puppy

14-11-09

:: HERDING ::

LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

GKVA - Approved aptitude test in Herding

PODENGO PORTUGÛES PEQUENO CERDOSO

Puppies expecting after Mocca & Olof!!!

SEW-13 SEUCH Liljeborg's E Jeremias Of Zip-Zip "Olof" and

SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 CZCH Mocca van de Hienderheuvel

Both Mocca and Olof are Fee from Patella Luxation!

More info on Puppies :)

14-11-09

:: SHOW ::

Jomgarden's Yo-Ye

Debut with 2*Honourprize and 2*BOB-Puppy

4:a BEST IN SHOW!!!

*****************************************

Jomgarden's Xanto

Honourprize and BOB-Puppy

14-11-02

:: SHOW ::

DKK Winnershow Denamrk Herning, Danmark

Jomgarden's Ulli "Tessa"

Excellent Best female with CAC BOS

DANISH JUNIOR WINNER 2014

DANISH WINNER 2014

14-11-01

:: SHOW ::

SKK Växsjö

 LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

Excellent Best Female with CAC CACIB and BOB

14-10-23

:: SHOW ::

EUROPEAN WINNER SHOW

Brno, Tjeckien

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014 FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014

WjW-14 SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13 Ditoso o cacador de Farafra "Rally"

23/10 Excellent Best male CAC CACIB BOS EUROPEAN WINNER 2014

24/10 Excellent Best male CAC BOB NATIONAL WINNER 2014 CZECH CHAMPION

******************************************************************************

Björkbygdens Dessiegn "Piwi"

23/10 Excellent Best Junior JCAC BOBJ EUROPEAN JUNIOR WINNER 2014

******************************************************************************

SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 Mocca van de Hienderheuvel

23/10 Excellent Best Intermedia CAC

24/10 Excellent Best Intermedia CAC CZECH CHAMPION

******************************************************************************

LP1 SEUCH FIUCH NOUCH NORDCH C.I.B Glimmer

23/10 Excellent Best male CAC CACIB BOS EUROPEAN WINNER 2014 CZECH CHAMPION

24/10 Excellent Best Male CAC BOB NATIONAL WINNER 2014

******************************************************************************

LP1 RLDN SEUCH FIUCH NOUCH NORDCH C.I.B Jomgarden's Finesse

23/10 Excellent 2nd Best Female R-CACIB CAC CZECH CHAMPION

24/10 Excellent Best Female CAC BOS NATIONAL WINNER 2014

14-10-27

:: TRACKING ::

 LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

Debut in Novice class Approved result - Now in Next class!

14-10-27

:: SHOW ::

Norwey

Jomgarden's Santxo

Excellent CK Best male with CAC and BOB

14-10-25

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Pita

2nd in Agilityclass 1 Clear round

'

:: FREESTYLE ::

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

2nd in class 3 with CAC

:: HtM ::

SEjW-13 RLDN RLDF HtM1 HtM2 Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

2*5th place in HtM class 3

14-10-25

:: OBEDIENCE ::

RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qing

1st prize in Obedienceclass 1 with 178 points and Winner of the class

Title LP1 - Now in class 2!

14-10-19

:: SHOW ::

SVVK Vallentuna

Dogcastle's Mathilde

Excellent CK Best Female with CAC and BOB

NEW SWEDISH SHOWCHAMPION & SHOWCHAMPION IN NORWEY

14-10-18

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Germany

Jomgarden's Unity "June"

Approved "Begleithundeprüfung" test and

Debut in Rallyobedience with 99 points and Now in next class!

14-10-18

:: OBEDIENCE ::

RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qing

1st prize 175,5 points in Obedienceclass 1 and 2nd place

14-10-18

:: Mentaltest ::

Jomgarden's Quizz

Approved

14-10-16

:: AGILITY ::

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

LBK-MASTARE IN MEDIUMCLASSEN IN AGILITY

14-10-12

:: SHOW ::

SKK Internationel Sundsvall

Judge: Per-Harald Nymark, Norge

DKjW-12 DKW-12 SEjW-12 NORDjW-12 Jomgarden's Oui

 Excellent CK Best Female with CAC CACIB & BOB

NEW SWEDISH SHOWSCHAMPION & DANISH SHOWCHAMPION

14-10-12

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qing

Kvalificeringspoäng with 80 points in Mastarclassen

14-10-11

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Qino "Paxton"

2nd in Agilityklass 1 with Clear round

RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qing

3rd in Agilityclass 1 with Clear round and now in class 2!!!

Brothers Qing & Qino "Paxton"

14-10-07

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN Jomgarden's Odin

Winner of Jumpclass 1 Clear round and now in class 2

14-10-05

:: SHOW ::

SGVK Nationella Jälla

Judge: Göran Bodegård

Jomgarden's Xantos "Baloo"

1st Honourprize BOS

Jomgarden's X-tra "Alice"

1st Honourprize BOB 3rd BEST IN SHOW!!!

Tamillo du Haut des Monts "Frasse"

Excellent

Jomgarden's Tessla

 Excellent

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pixie

 Excellent CK Best Female and BOB

14-10-05

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qing

Winner of Jumpclass 1 Clear round!

14-10-05

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

 LP1 LP2 RLDN RLDF Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

Debut in 3rd class in Rallylydnad Qualifying scores 75 points in the first start,

Qualifying scores 77 points in the second start and in the third start

Qualifying scores 71 points

Title RLDA and Now in Mastar class!!!!

14-09-28

:: HERDING ::

Mårtensbygård

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pixie

GKVA - Approved herdingtest

Jomgarden's Tintin

GKVA - Approved herdingtest

14-09-28

:: BPH ::

Bjuvs BK

RLDN KBHjW-14 Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

Approved BPH

14-09-28

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLDN Jomgarden's Gnizta "Iza"

Debut in 2nd class in Rallylydnad Qualifying scores 81 points in the first start,

Qualifying scores 91 points in the second start and in the third start

Winner of the class Qualifying scores 100/100 points

Title  RLDF and Now in next class!!!!

14-09-20

:: AGILITY ::

Gällivare Hu

Jomgarden's Lycka

2nd in Jumpclass 2A with Clear round

3rd in Jumpclass 2B and 2nd in Agilityclass 2

14-09-21

:: SHOW ::

DKKK Hilleröd Danmark, Köpenhamnsvinnare 2014

- Poil Long -

RLDN Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

 Excellent CK 3rd best Female with R-CAC

COPENHAGEN JUNIOR WINNER 2014

- Face Rase -

RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qing

 Excellent CK  2nd Best Male with CAC and R-CACIB

14-09-20

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qing

2nd in Jumpclass 1 with clear round

14-09-17

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Höganäs

Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

 90 points Qualifying scores in Noviceclass

Title RLDN and Now in next class!!!!

14-09-14

:: SHOW ::

SKK Internationella Eslöv Judge: Eva Eriksson

Jomgarden's Quizz

 Excellent CK 2nd Best Male with CAC and R-CACIB

Jomgarden's Qino "Pax"

1st in Intermedia with Excellent

14-09-14

Oxie BK

:: HtM ::

SEjW-13 RLDN RLDF HtM1 HtM2 Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

4th in HtM class 3

:: FREESTYLE ::

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

Winner of class 3 with CAC

14-09-14

:: AGILITY ::

Örnsköldsvik BK

Jomgarden's Engla

2nd in Jumpclass 3 Clear round

14-09-14

:: AGILITY ::

Åtvidaberg

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

Clear round in class 3

14-09-13

:: AGILITY ::

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

Söderköping Bk

Winner of Jumpclass 3 with CAC and Clear round

14-09-13

Oxie BK

:: HtM ::

SEjW-13 RLDN RLDF HtM1 Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

Wnner of HtM2 Qualifying scores

Title HtM2 and Now in class 3!!!!

:: FREESTYLE ::

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

Winner of class 3 with CAC

14-09-13

:: SHOW ::

SKK Internationella Gimo

- Face Rase -

Judge: Petra Junehall

Tamillo du Haut des Monts "Frasse"

Excellent

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pixie

 Excellent CK Best Female with CACIB - BOB

- Podengo Português Pequeno Liso -

Dogcastle's Mathilde

Excellent CK 2nd Best Female with CAC and R-CACIB

14-09-07

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Skurup

Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

Qualifying scores 72  points in Noviceclass

14-09-07

:: AGILITY ::

Piteå

Jomgarden's Lycka

Winner of Agilityclass 2 Clear round

Photo: Jennie Nilsson

14-09-06

:: AGILITY ::

Piteå

Jomgarden's Hexxa

Winner of Agilityclass 2 Clear round - Now in class 3

Jomgarden's Lycka

3rd in Jumpclass 2

SEUCH NORDjW-11 Jomgarden's Marsh "Luffy"

4th in Jumpclass 3

Jomgarden's Kanon "Messi"

5th in Jumpclass 1

Photon: Jennie Nilsson

14-09-06

:: OBEDIENCE ::

RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qing

1st prize in Obedienceclass 1 with 185 points and 2nd place

14-09-06

:: SHOW ::

SKK International Högbo

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pixie

  Excellent CK Best Female with CACIB and BOB

14-09-01

:: AGILITY ::

Boden

SEUCH NORDjW-11 Jomgarden's Marsh "Luffy"

Winner of Jumpclass 3 with CAC and Clear round

Photo: Jennie Nilsson

14-08-31

:: AGILITY ::

Boden BK

Jomgarden's Engla

4th in Agilityclass 3 Clear round

14-08-31

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Qino "Paxton"

Winner of Jumpclass 1 Clear round

14-08-31

:: SHOW ::

SKK International Gotland

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pim

 Excellent CK  Best Male with CACIB and BOB

14-08-30

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Piteå

Jomgarden's Gnizta "Iza"

96 points  Qualifying scores in  Noviceclass

Title RLDN and Now in next class!!!!

14-08-30

:: AGILITY ::

Flen Bk

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

Winner of Jumpclass 3 with CAC and Clear round

14-08-30

:: SHOW ::

SKK National Gotland

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pim

 Excellent CK  Best Male  and BOB

14-08-24

:: SHOW ::

SKK Överkalix

Jomgarden's Pontus

 Excellent CK 2nd Best Male with R-CAC

14-08-24

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN Jomgarden's Miilo

3rd in Jumpclass 2 Clear round

14-08-24

:: MH ::

Jomgarden's Tromb "Ådi"

Approved Menthaltest

14-08-24

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Finland

FIUCH RTK3 BH AD Jomgarden's Kaliber "Flamma"

Qualifying scores 77 points and ´2nd place in Mastarclass

14-08-17

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Helsingborg

Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

Debut in Noviceclass  81 points Qualifying scores

14-08-16

:: AGILITY ::

Luleå

SEUCH NORDjW-11 Jomgarden's Marsh "Luffy"

Winner of Agilityclass 2 with Clear round

Jomgarden's Lycka

3rd in Jumpclass 2

Photo: Jennie Nilsson

14-08-16

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Pita

3rd in Jumpclass 1 with Clear round

14-08-16

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Finland

FIUCH RTK3 BH AD Jomgarden's Kaliber "Flamma"

Qualifying scores 83 points in Mastarclass

14-08-09

:: SHOW ::

World Winner Show

Helsingfors, Finland

Judge: Antonio Jose Amaral, Portugal

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014 & FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014

SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13 Ditoso o cacador de Farafra

"Rally"

WORLD JUNIOR WINNER 2014 !!!

14-08-09

:: OBEDIENCE ::

Vetlanda Bk

 LP1 RLDN RLDF Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

Winner of obedienceclass 2 with 1st prize 182 points

Title LP2 and Now in class 3

14-08-07

:: WM FREESTYLE ::

Helsingfors, Finland

14-08-02/03

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qing

5th in Jumpclass 11 Clear round - Now in class 2!

3rd in Agilitykcass 1 Clear round

7th in Jumpclass 1 Clear round

14-08-02

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

SEjW-13 RLDN RLDF HtM1 Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

Winner of with Qualifying scores

Title RLDA and now in Masterclass!!!!

14-08-02

:: SHOW ::

SVVK Svenstavik

Piwi Honourprize BOB-PUPPIES 3:a BEST IN SHOW PUPPIE

Rally Excellent CK Best male with CERT BOB

Mathilde Excellent

14-08-01

:: SHOW ::

SKK Jönköping Domare: Torbjörn Skaar

 LP1 RLDN RLDF Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

2nd Best Female with R-CERT and CACIB

14-07-26

:: SHOW ::

SVVK Tammsvik

Rally Excellent CK Best Male with CERT BOS

Mathilde Excellent CK 2nd Best Female with CERT

***************************************

Swedish Podengo club (Unof) show

Rally BEST IN SHOW JUNIOR

Mocca BEST IN SHOW INTERMEDIA

14-07-25

:: AGILITY ::

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

SM-Pinne in Jumpclass 3

14-07-19

:: SHOW ::

SKK Köping

Jomgarden's Pim Excellent CK Best male with CERT CACIB BIM and NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION!!!

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pixie Excellent CK Best Female with CACIB and BOB

14-07-19

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLDN RLDF Jomgarden's Indigo "Touloz"

Qualifying scores

Title RLDA and now in Mastarclass!!!!

14-07-18

:: SHOW ::

SKK Askersund

SEjW-13 RLDN RLDF HtM1 Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

Excellent CK 2nd Best Female with R-CERT and R-CACIB

14-07-19

:: OBEDIENCE ::

 LP1 RLDN RLDF Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

Winner of Obedienceclass 2 with 1st prize 189,5 points!!

14-07-18

:: AGILITY ::

Dania Cup 2014 i Denmark

Jomgarden's Rarity "Lupina"

3rd in Agilityclass 1

3rd in Jumpclass 1

:: BORN LITTER ::

BERGER DES PYRÉNÉES A POIL LONG

2 LOVELY PUPPIES BORN 29/6

Male & Female both lovely brindle

Y-Puppies Diary

After: LP1 RLDN GKVA SEUCH NOUCH FIUCH NORDUCH C.I.B Jomgarden's Finesse

& LP1 LP2 SEUCH GKVA Hob-Nob's Ulrique "Isacq"

  Finesse is a very very happy little (40 cm) female, she have outstanding temperament in every situation. She love to work and have alots of energy. She compete in obedience and have Obedience Diploma in class 1 and is now in 2nd class. Finesse have also debut in Rallyobedience with excellent result, three competitions and she get her Rallyobediencediploma (RLDN). She is a very nice dog when she herding and without lots of training she is the first Berger des Pyrénées a Poil long who are officially tested in herding with great result in Sweden. She has participated in a few show and is ShowChampion in both Sweden, Finland, Norway and Nordic and International Champion. She are HD-Free (RACP) and Kneecheck (Patella) 0/0 = Excellent. Finesse are mother of one litter earlier, our S-litter, four beautiful youngsters with lovely temperament, lots of energy and williness to work, two have allready debut with BOB and CAC on shows.  Finesses mother are my own "Cita" Bellitoy´s Lady Nobless, Cita  is Obedience Champion and have Obediencediploma (LP) in all classes, Trackingcompetitions class 2 and Agility and Jumpclass 2 and also Multi-Champion on show so this upcomming litter have much to take after! Father of the upcomming litter are Isacq, LP1 LP2 SEUCH Hob-Nob's Ulrique, lovley small fawncoloured male, ca 42 cm. Isacq have perfect temperament, social and stable. He is excellent workingdog with very much energy and a great williness to work and he love "tug-of-war". He compete in obedience and have Obediencediploma in both class 1 and 2 and compet now in class 3. He is also in Agilityclass 2 and Jumpclass 2, he is officially tested in herding with great result and also Swedish Menthaltest. He have been on few shows and are Swedish Showchampion, HD-Free. Isacq are father of two litter earlier with lovely and very happy puppies, our R-litter and U-litter. In this combination we expecting very nice dogs with great williness to work - lots of energy and happy happy dogs in the colours fawn and brindle

 

More info on Puppies :)

14-07-12

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

SEjW-13 RLDN RLDF HtM1 Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

 3rd in the debute with 83 points of 100 in Avancedclass with Qualifying scores and

2nd with91 points of 100 in Avancerdclass with Qualifying scores

14-07-13

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Jomgarden's Quizz

Debute with 86 points in beginnerclass Qualifying scores

14-07-12

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

SEjW-13 RLDN HtM1 Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

 2nd with 96 points of 100 in continuedclass with Qualifying scores

New title: RLDF & Now in Advanced class!!!

14-07-12

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLDN LP1 Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

73 points in continuedclass with Qualifying scores

New title: RLDF & Now in Advanced class!!!

****************************************************

Beteende- och Personlighets-beskrivning Hund

Genomfört BHP

14-07-12

:: SHOW ::

SKK Tvååker

Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

Best Female with CAC and BOB

14-07-12

Time to move for our X-puppies...

Good Luck!!!

I tisdags var stora flyttdagen, då tre valpar åkte,

Jomgarden's Xantos to Family Gadle in Storvreta

  Jomgarden's X-tra to Lotta in Sköldinge, Jomgarden's Xon to Carola in Älgered

Jomgarden's XunDivya to Anabella in Slovenia

Soon also time to move for Jomgarden's Xanté

14-07-06

:: SHOW ::

SKK Ronneby

Jomgarden's Quizz

Best Male with CAC  CACIB and BOB

14-07-05

:: AGILITY ::

Spain

Jomgarden's Krut "Dau"

Winner of Agilityclass

14-07-05

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Hexxa

Winner of Agilityclass 2  Clear round and 4th in Jumpclass 2

14-07-04

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLDN Jomgarden's Odin

 75 points of 100 in continuedclass and Qualifying scores

14-07-04

:: SHOW ::

SGVK Piteå

SEUCH Jomgarden's Maxxa

Best Female and BOB

14-07-01

:: OBEDIENCE ::

RLDN LP1 Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

 1st  prize 178 points in Obedienceclass 2

14-06-29

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLDN Jomgarden's Odin

 84 pints of 100 in continuedclass with Qualifying scores

14-06-28

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLDN LP1 Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

 81 points of 100 in continuedclass with Qualifying scores

14-06-28

:: WORKING - TRACKING ::

Jomgarden's Tintin

Approved Appell class tracking - Moved up to NEXT CLASS!!!

Cita

1999-04-06 - 2014-06-08

RIP

14-06-15

:: SHOW ::

SKK Avesta

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pixie Best Female and BOB CACIB

14-06-14

:: AGILITY ::

DKSPCH Jomgarden's JoJo

2nd in Agilityclass 3 with R-CACIAG, CAC and AGILITYCHAMPIONTITLE!!!

Qvalified to Agilitydog of the Year

Qvalified to DM 2014 both Individually and Team!

14-06-08

:: AGILITY ::

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos Winner of Agilityclass 3 with CAC and SM-Pinne

Jomgarden's Hexxa Winner of Agilityclass 2 and Jomgarden's Lycka 2nd in Jumpclass 2

RLDN Jomgarden's Odin Winner of Jumpclass 1  Clear round

RLDN Jomgarden's Glittra "Freiya"  Clear round in Agilityclass 2

14-06-08

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLDN LP1 Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

 3rd in the debute 86 points of 100 in Continuedlass with Qualifying scores

14-06-06

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

SEjW-13 RLDN HtM1 Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

 4th in the debute 93 points of 100 in continuedclass with Qualifying scores and

100 points of 100 Winner of the class and Qualifying scores

:: AGILITY ::

Berliner Bären Cup - Germany

Jomgarden's Rarity "Lupína"

Officiell debut med Vinst i Hoppclass 1!!!

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PfSapr3GKJg&feature=youtu.be

Lupína do also Canicross & Therapidog :)

14-06-01

Swedish Podengo Special 2014

SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13 FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND WINNER-14 & FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND WINNER-14

Ditoso o cacador de Farafra "Rally"

Excellent BEST MALE with CAC and BOB

BEST IN SHOW !!!

Björkbygdens Dessiegn "Piwi"

Honourprize and BOB-PUPPY

BEST IN SHOW VALP !!!

 

 

14-05-31

FCI Euro Sighthound Show 2014

SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13 Ditoso o cacador de Farafra "Rally"

Excellent Best Male with CAC and BOB

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014  & FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND WINNER 2014

4th BEST IN SHOW !!!!!

14-05-30

Swedish Sighthound Club Winnershow

Björkbygdens Dessiegn "Piwi"

Honourprize BOB- PUPPY

4th BEST IN SHOW PUPPY !!!

14-06-01

:: SHOW ::

SKK Norrköping

SEjW-13 RLDN HtM1 Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx" Best Female with CAC and BOB

LP1 RLDN Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix" Excellent

14-05-28

:: AGILITY ::

DKSPCH Jomgarden's JoJo

2nd in Agilityclass 3 with CAC number two!!!

3rd in Agilityclass 3 and 2nd in Jumpclass 3

DM-udtag in agility and DM-udtag in Jump

14-05-28

:: SHOW ::

SGVK Kolbäck

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pixie Best Female and BOB

14-05-25

:: OBEDIENCE ::

FIUCH BH AD Jomgarden's Kaliber "Flamma"

1st prize in Obedience class ELIT!!! 288,5 points

14-05-25

::Obedience ::

RLDN Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

 1st prize number three in Obedienceclasss 1 with 173,5 points

New title: LP1 (Obedience Diploma class 1)

Now in class 2!!!

14-05-25

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qing

7th in Jumpclass 1  Clear round

14-05-24

:: SHOW ::

SKK Österbybruk Judge: Åke Cronander

SEUCH Jomgarden's Pixie Best Female with CACIB and BOB

her brother Jomgarden's Pim Best Male with CAC, CACIB and BOS

SEJW-13 Jomgarden's River 3rd Best Male with R-CAC, SEJW-12 NORDjW-12 DKJw-12 DKW-12 Jomgarden's Oui 4th Best female

Podengo "Piwi" Hp BOB-Puppy and "Rally" 2nd Best Male with R-CAC

14-05-18

:: SHOW ::

SKK Hässleholm Judge: Sonny Ström

Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

Best Female with CAC and BOB

*****************************************************************'

RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qing

Best Male with CAC CACIB and BOB

*****************************************************************'

Jomgarden's Quizz

2nd Best Male with R-CAC and R-CACIB

14-05-18

:: SHOW ::

Jomgarden's Wim

Honour prize BOB-Puppy 4:a BEST IN SHOW PUPPY

14-05-18

:: SHOW ::

Inoff Häverö

Jomgarden's River Honorprize BOB BIG:3

Piwi Honorprize BOB-PUPPY BIG:3 PUPPY & Rally Honorprize BOB BIG:1

14-05-18

:: HtM ::

SEjW-13 RLDN HtM1 Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

 3rd in the debute in HtM2 with Qualifying scores

14-05-17

:: SHOW ::

CBP'S Specialshow Rimbo Judge: M. Marcel Procureur, France

Jomgarden's Wind

Honorprize BOB-PUPPY 2nd BEST IN SHOW PUPPY

*****************************************************************'

Jomgarden's Pim

 Excellent 3rd Best Male with R-CAC

*****************************************************************'

Jomgarden's Pixie

 Excellent 2nd Best Female with CAC

NEW SWEDISH SHOWSHAMPION!!!!

*****************************************************************'

Jomgarden's Smilla Excellent - Tamillo du Haut des Monts Excellent - RLDN Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix" VG

14-05-17

:: FREESTYLE ::

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos & Ann-Sofie

CBP's "CLUB CHAMPION" IN FREESTYLE 2014

14-05-17

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN RLDF RLDA Jomgarden's Qing

3rd in Jumpclass 1  Clear round

3rd in Agilityclass 1  Clear round

14-05-17

:: TEST DE COMPORTEMENT ::

SEjW-13 RLDN HtM1 Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx" 20/20 = A

RLDN Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix" 16/20 = A

Tamillo du Haut des Monts 18/20 = A

Jomgarden's Pixie 18/20 = A

Jomgarden's Opus 18/20 = A

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra 17/20 = A

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra with her diplomas for:

TOP WINNING ALLROUND BERGER IN SWEDEN 2013

TOP WINNING FREESTYLE BERGER IN SWEDEN 2013

TOP WINNING RALLYOBEDIENCE BERGER IN SWEDEN 2013

14-05-17

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLDN RLDF Jomgarden's Indigo "Tolouze"

Qualifying scores number two 75 points in Advancedclass

5 LOVELY FACE RASE PUPPIES BORN 13/5

3 males and 3 females, all brindle. One male and one female with short tails

X-Puppies Photos

Both Myntha and Quizz are very friendly and social dogs, lots of energy and LOVE working. They both have everything I want in a dog for work! Quizz was excellent male and when ha not was with Myntha he was very relaxed - he was very very good dog with full focus on his owner and training even when Mynhta was very close. Both parents are HD-Free and ED-Free, Myntha have also knee (patella) check Free. Myntha lives with her co-owner Nathalie and here is her description. ”Myntha is all that one would want in a dog. She has a good balance between the ”will to please” and independence. A dog that is very useful with an energy that never seems to end. Myntha is explosive and has a great fighting spirit during play and training. She is trained in agility, obedience, rally obediece, tracks, pull and freestyle. Our favorites are agility where her speed and explosiveness shows itself from its best side. But put her in a harness and ask her to pull and Myntha howls of joy! Inbetween our favorite sports we do a lot of tricks and fun together. She has not competed very much, but that is only because of my own nerves… Myntha has succesfully done a herding test and has been shown with several BOB and BOS - Swedish Showchampion and Top Winning Face Rase female 2013. She has also done two different mental description tests, MH (mental test for dogs) and BPH (behavioural and personality description). She is used to travelling by public transport and have no problems with a crowded Stockholm during rush hour. But besides that she is a fantastic dog to work with, she loves to cuddle. According to Myntha, the best thing in the world is to lay on the coach next to me and get a good scrach on the belly. Food, candy and other eatable items are also Mynthas big passion in life. If this has to do with the fact that she grew up with Labradors in the house or that she simply is a true Berger is left unsaid… To summarize this, Myntha is the dog I always wanted and I never regret the day I decided to get the golden puppy. A better dog, friend and teammate does not exist." and here is Quizz owners word about Quizz: "Quizz meets my expectations by far. The breed standard states that Bergern is reserved, it has Quizz completely missed. He is always happy happy happy and very social and friendly Quizz is a crazy happy and lively boy, easily trained and have very very easy to learn. He love to work and have great williness to work. We training obedience, tracking and rallyobedience and he loves agility!!! he is superfast and quick! He love "tug-of-war" He is wonderfully delightful and energetic dog." I expecting very nice dogs with great williness to work - lots of energy and happy happy dogs in the colours fawn, brindle and maybe black  

>>> More about Myntha <<<    >>> More aboute Quizz <<<

More information on Puppies

14-05-12

:: HERDING ::

Mårtensbygård

Jomgarden's Caramell

GKVA - Approved aptitude test in Herding

14-05-12

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Hippie "Puman"

3rd place in Jumpcass 1 Clear round - Now in class 2!!!

Agilityklass 1 Clear round

 

14-05-12

:: TRACKING & RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLDN RLDF Jomgarden's Indigo "Tolouze"

Approved aptitude test in Tracking!

 Qualifying scores 79/100 points in Advancedclass

14-05-12

:: OBEDIENCE ::

RLDN Jomgarden's Qwittra

1st price  in Obedienceclass 1

14-05-12

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

SEjW-13 HtM1 Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx

Qualifying scores 100/100 points and Qualifying scores 90/100 points in Noviceclass

New title: RLDN and Now in next class!!!

Sooooon time for Mynthas puppies, our X-litter!

14-05-04

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

Qualifying scores 80 points and Qualifying scores 90 points in Noviceclass

New title: RLDN and Now in next class

RLDN RLDF Jomgarden's Qing

Qualifying scores  80 points and Qualifying scores 90 points in Advancedclass

New title: RLDA and Now in Masterclass

BERGER DES PYRÉNÉES A POIL LONG

Puppies hopefully expected in the end of June after

Finesse Isacq  

More information on Puppies

14-04-26

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Jomgarden's Gnizta "Iza

Qualifying scores 92 points and 2nd place in Noviceclass

Jomgarden's Odin

Qualifying scores 80 points Now in next class and new titele: RLDN

 

14-04-26

:: SHOW ::

FKK Vasa Judge: Anna-Lena Munkvall

- Poil Long -

Jomgarden's Spix

 Excellent CK Best Female CAC BOB

*****************************************************************************************''

SKK Västerås Domare: Carl-Gunnar Stafberg

- Face Rase -

Tamillo du Haut des Monts

 Excellent CK Best Male CAC BOB

Jomgarden's Pixie Excellent

'''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''

- Poil Long -

SEjW-12 DKjW-12 DKW-12 NORDjW-12 Jomgarden's Oui Ck 2nd Best Female R-CAC

Jomgarden's Smilla "Ossa" Excellent

'''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''

- Podengo Pequeno Liso -

SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 NORDW-13 FINjW-13 Ditoso o cacador de Farafra "Rally"

 Excellent CK Best Male CAC BOB

'''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''

- Podengo Pequeno Cerdosa -

SEjW-13 NORDjW-13 Mocca van de Hienderheuvel

 Excellent CK Best Female CAC BOB

14-04-26

:: OBEDIENCE ::

Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

2nd prize in class 1

14-04-13

:: SHOW ::

Swedish Sighthoundclub Söråker

"Rally" Excellent CK Best Male with CAC BOB

2nd BEST IN SHOW JUNIOR & 2nd BEST IN SHOW!!!

****************************************************************************'

"Piwi" Honourprize BOB-Puppie BEST IN SHOW BABY!

****************************************************************************'

"Mocca" Excellent CK Best Female with CAC BOB

14-04-13

::RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLDN RLDF Jomgarden's Qing

Qualifying scores  87 points Advancedclass

14-04-13

:: WORKING - TRACKING ::

RLDN RLDF Jomgarden's Indigo "Touloz"

Approved Appell class tracking - Moved up to NEXT CLASS!!!

14-04-07

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Hippie "Puman"

Winner of Jumpclass Clear round

14-04-06

:: FREESTYLE ::

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion

Jomgarden's Indra "Monster" & Ida

IS NOW IN THE SWEDISH TEAM IN FREESTYLE!!!

BERGER DES PYRÉNÉES A FACE RASE

Puppies hopefully expected in the middle of May after

 Quizz Myntha  

More information on Puppies

14-03-29

:: SHOW ::

Jomgarden's Santxo

Excellent CK Best Male with CAC and BOB

14-03-29

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Jomgarden's Odin

Qualifying scores  in Noviceclass

14-03-24

:: AGILITY ::

Denmark

DKSPCH Jomgarden's JoJo

2*Winner of Jumpclass 3

2nd in Agilityclass Open, 6th Jumpclass Open - Total 5th place in the final!

14-03-22

:: FREESTYLE ::

Class 3

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion

Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

2nd place with CAC nuber 12 and

3rd place with CAC nuber 13!

14-03-22

:: SHOW ::

SKK Malmö Judge: Bo Skalin

Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa" Honourprize and BOB-Puppie

RLDN  RLDF Jomgarden's Qing Excellent CK Best Male with CAC, CACIB and BOS

14-03-16

:: SHOW ::

UpplandsVäsby

Piwi Honourprize and BOB-Puppie 3rd BEST IN SHOW BABY

Rally Excellent CK Best Male with CAC and BOB

14-03-16

SEUCH Jomgarden's Hazta

Approved degree and approved Visiting and Therapy Dog

14-03-15

:: OBEDIENCE ::

Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

Class 1

1st Pirze with 177,5 pooints and Winner of the class!

14-03-15 & 16

:: HtM ::

SEjV-13 Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

Class 1

 Qualifying scores 25.15 points and 2nd place

 Qualifying scores 25.80 points and 2nd place

Title HtM1- first Face Rase in Sweden with that title !!!

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion

Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

TOP WINNING ALLROUND BERGER IN SWEDEN 2013

TOP WINNING FREESTYLE BERGER IN SWEDEN 2013

TOP WINNING RALLYOBEDIENCE BERGER IN SWEDEN 2013

*******************************************************************'

SEUCH GKVA Jomgarden's Myntha

TOP WINNING FACE RASE SHOW FEMALE IN SWEDEN 2013

*******************************************************************'

Jomgarden's Qing

TOP WINNING FACE RASE SHOW PUPPIE IN SWEDEN 2013

14-03-09

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Hippie "Puman"

Great debut!

Winner of Agilityclass 1 Clear round and 2nd in Jumpclass 1 Clear round

14-03-09

:: OBEDIENCE ::

Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

Class 1

2nd prize with 154 points

:: SHOW ::

Jomgarden's Tromb "Ådi"

Honourprize and BOB-Puppie

We have a new little star, Podengo Português Pequeno Liso female

"Piwi"

14-02-22

SEjV-13 Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

:: HtM ::

Class 1

 Qualifying scores  27,70 points and Winner of the class!

14-02-23

:: SHOW ::

Judge: Jahn Stääv

Excellent Ck Best Female with CAC and BOB

14-02-22

:: FREESTYLE ::

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

2nd place in class 3 with CAC and Qualify to Agria Freestyle Elite Challenge!!!

14-02-22

:: OBEDIENCE ::

FINUCH BH AD Jomgarden's Kaliber "Flamma"

1st prize 285,5 points inObedienceclass ELIT

14-01-26

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

SEjV-13 Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

 Qualifying scores 100/100 points and Winner of the class!

Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

Qualifying scores with 81 points

 

:: PLANNED LITTERS SPRING 2014 ::

BERGER DES PYRÉNÉES A FACE RASE

SEUCH GKVA BPH Jomgarden's Myntha

>>> More about Myntha <<<

More information comming soon

 

BERGER DES PYRÉNÉES A POIL LONG

LP1 RLDN SEUCH NOUCH FIUCH NORDUCH Jomgarden's Finesse

  Finesse is a very very happy little female, she have outstanding temperament in every situation. She love to work and have alots of energy. She compete in obedience and have Obedience Diploma in class 1 and is now in 2nd class. Finesse have also debut in Rallyobedience with excellent result, three competitions and she get her Rallyobediencediploma (RLDN). She is a very nice dog when she herding and without lots of training she is the first Berger des Pyrénées a Poil long who are officially tested in herding with great result in Sweden. She has participated in a few show and is ShowChampion in both Sweden, Finland, Norway and Nordic and International Champion. Finesses mother are my own "Cita" Bellitoy´s Lady Nobless, Cita  is Obedience Champion and have Obediencediploma (LP) in all classes, Trackingcompetitions class 2 and Agility and Jumpclass 2 and also Multi-Champion on show so this upcomming litter have much to take after! more about Finesse you can find  here

  

14-01-06

:: SHOW ::

My Dog Göteborg

Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

Honorprize and BOB-Puppie

Jomgarden's Silver "Pyra"

Excellent Best Juniorfemale

QVALIFIED to CRUFTS 2015

14-01-05

:: FREESTYLE ::

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

3rd place in Agria Freestyle Elite Challenge!!!

13-12-14

:: SHOW ::

Finnish Winnershow Helsinki, Finland

- Podengo Liso -

Rally Excellent CK  2:a Best Male with CAC Best Junior

FINNISH JUNIOR WINNER 2013

- Podengo Cerdoso -

Mocca Excellent 2nd Best Junior

13-12-14

:: SHOW ::

Nordic Winnershow Helsinki, Finland

- Podengo Liso -

Rally Excellent CK  Best Male with CAC Best Juniormale

NORDIC JUNIOR WINNER 2013 & NORDIC WINNER 2013

- Podengo Cerdoso -

Mocca Excellent CK 5th Best Female with R-CAC Best Junior

NORDIC JUNIOR WINNER 2013

13-12-15

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLDN Jomgarden's Qing

Qualifying scores number three in the Continuation class

Title RLDF and now in Advanced class

13-12-11

:: FREESTYLE ::

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & RLDM & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 Freestyle Champion Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

3rd BEST FREESTYLEDOG OF THE YEAR 2013 & BEST TEAM 6+ OF THE YEAR 2013!!!

13-12-07

:: SHOW ::

Swedish Winnershow Stockholm

- Poil Long -

Jomgarden's River Excellent CK 2nd Best Male with CAC - Best Juniormale

SWEDISH JUNIOR WINNER 2013 & QVALIFIED TO CRUFTS 2014

Rio Excellent CK 2nd Best Female with CAC - Best Juniorfemale

SWEDISH JUNIOR WINNER 2013 & QVALIFIED TO CRUFTS 2014

- Face Rase -

Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx" Excellent CK Best Junior

SWEDISH JUNIOR WINNER 2013 & QVALIFIED TO CRUFTS 2014

Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix" Excellent 2nd in Juniorclass

Jomgarden's Pim Excellent CK 3rd Best Male with CAC

SEUCH Jomgarden's Myntha Excellent CK 3rd Best Female

Benji Excellent CK 4th Best Male

- Podengo Liso -

RallyExcellent CK 2nd Best Male  R-CAC - Best Junior

SWEDISH JUNIOR WINNER 2013 & QVALIFIED TO CRUFTS 2014

- Podengo Cerdoso -

Mocca Excellent CK 3rd Best Female - Best Junior

SWEDISH JUNIOR WINNER 2013 & QVALIFIED TO CRUFTS 2014

13-12-01

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Kalaspingla "Kilya"

Third time with Clear round in Jumpclass now in class 2!!!

13-12-01

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Krat "Ruff"

Third time with Clear round in Jumpclass now in class 2!!!

13-11-24

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLDN Jomgarden's Qing

Qualifying scores number two!

13-11-22

:: FREESTYLE ::

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

26,40 points, Qualifying scores and Winner of the class!!

13-11-16

:: SHOW ::

Jomgarden's Unica "Lisa"

Honourprize and BOB-Puppy

13-11-10

:: AGILITY ::

Piteå

NORDjW-11 SEUCH Jomgarden's Marsh "Luffy"

Winner of the class with Clear round in Jumpclass 2 now in class 3!!!

13-11-10

:: AGILITY ::

Piteå

Jomgarden's Odin

3rd in Jumpclass 1 with Clear round!!!

13-11-10

:: FREESTYLE ::

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 SEFREECH Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

3rd in Freestyleclass 3 with CAC number 10!

Winner of Teamclassn 6+

13-11-09

:: AGILITY ::

Piteå

NORDjW-11 SEUCH Jomgarden's Marsh "Luffy"

Winner of the class with Clear round in Agilityclass 2 2!!!

13-11-09

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLDN Jomgarden's Qing

Qualifying scores with 90 points in the debute

13-11-09

:: FREESTYLE ::

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & FSD 1 & HtM1 & HtM2 SEFREECH Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

3rd in Freestyleclass 3 with her 9th CERT!

Winner of Teamclass 6+

13-11-03

:: SHOW ::

DKK Herning

Jomgarden's Ulli "Tessa"

Honourprize and BOB-Puppy

13-11-06

Earlie Saturdaymorning (2/11) Bellis get 6 lovely puppies!!!

4 males (1 black with short tail, 2 harlequin with short tails and 1 harlequin with long tail)

2 females (1 black with long tail and 1 harlequin with long tail)

 More information   W-Puppies Diary

13-11-03

DKSPCH Jomgarden's JoJo in Denmark

Winner of Jumpclass 3 and 2nd in Agilityclass 3 with CAC!

"Flamma" FIUCH BH AD Jomgarden's Kaliber in Finland

Qualifying scores 90/100 points Now in the highest class !!!

:: SHOW ::

"Tessa" Jomgarden's Ulli in Denmark have debut in pyppyclass in show with Honourprize and BOB-Puppie!

:: FREESTYLE and HtM ::

13-10-30 RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & FSD 1 & HtM1 SEFREECH Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

Winner of HtM class 2 with Qualifying scores Now in the highest class and New title: HtM2!

Winner of Freestyleclass 3 with CAC and

Winner of teamclass 6+

:: SHOW ::

Leto-Hallen Norwey

Jomgarden's Santxo

13-10-13 Honourprize and BOB-Puppy

13-10-26  Honourprize and BOB-Puppy

13-10-29

Next week Bellis puppies comming!!!

13-10-26

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Jomgarden's Qing

Qualifying scores 93 points 2nd place

Now in next class and New title: RLDN!

13-10-26+27

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Piteå BK

Jomgarden's Glittra "Freiya"

2*Qualifying scores now in next class!

New title: RLDN!

Jomgarden's Odin

Qualifying scores 94 points

13-10-22

:: FREESTYLE ::

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & FSD 1 & HtM1 SEFREECH Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

Winner of Freestyleclass 3 with CAC number seven and

2nd in Freestyleklass 3 with CAC number eight on the second start!

13-10-20

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Vallentuna BK

SEUCH FIUCH C.I.B GKVA Firefly Chuken Sakura no Kuni

Qualifying scores 87 points now in next class!

New title: RLDN!

13-10-20

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLDN Jomgarden's Miilo

Qualifying scores 82 points in Continuation class

13-10-20

:: SHOW ::

Seinäjoki, Finland

Jomgarden's Spix

 Honourprize and BOB-Puppie

13-10-13

:: SHOW ::

SvVK Sundsvall

- Podengo -

Rally

 Honourprize and BOB-Puppie

2nd BEST IN SHOW PUPPIE!!!

Mocca Excellent CK Best Female with CAC and BOB

4th BEST IN SHOW!!!

13-10-13

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Jomgarden's Qing

Qualifying scores 96 points 2rd place

13-10-12

:: BPH ::

Jomgarden's Orax

Implemented BPH

13-10-12

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

FIUCH BH AD Jomgarden's Kaliber "Flamma"

Qualifying scores  99/100 points and Winner of Avancerade klassen

:: AGILITY ::

FIUCH BH AD Jomgarden's Kaliber "Flamma"

Clear rounds FM-Pinne in Jumpclass 3

:: AD-test ::

FIUCH BH Jomgarden's Kaliber "Flamma"

Approved  AD-test - new title: AD

13-10-07

:: HERDING ::

Mårtensbygård

Jomgarden's Orax

GKVA - Approved aptitude test in Herding

13-10-06

:: SHOW ::

SvVK Enköping

- Podengo -

Rally Honourprize and BOB-Puppie

Mocca Excellent CK Best Female with CAC and BOB

13-10-06

:: SHOW ::

SGVK Jälla

- Face Rase -

SEUCH Jomgarden's Myntha Excellent CK Best Female and BOS

13-10-06

:: MH ::

Jomgarden's Pim

Implemented Mental Test

13-09-29

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Jomgarden's Qing

Qualifying scores 82 points

13-09-28

:: HERDING ::

Mårtensbygård

Jomgarden's Pim

GKVA - Approved aptitude test in Herding

13-09-28

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Roslagens BK

LP1 LP2 SEUCH NOUCH Jomgarden's Fantasie "Puma"

Qualifying scores  86 points now in next class!

New title: RLDN!

SEUCH FIUCH C.I.B GKVA Firefly Chuken Sakura no Kuni

Qualifying scores  86 points

13-09-22

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & FSD 1 & HtM1 SEFREECH Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

2nd place in SM in teamclass 6+ with MonsterBeats!

Freestyleclass 3 CAC number six!

13-09-22

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

NLKK Rimbo

LP1 LP2 SEUCH NOUCH Jomgarden's Fantasie "Puma"

Qualifying scores 90 poäng

SEUCH FIUCH C.I.B GKVA Firefly Chuken Sakura no Kuni

Qualifying scores 78 poäng

13-09-22

:: BPH ::

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

Implemented BPH

13-09-21

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Uppsala

LP1 LP2 SEUCH NOUCH Jomgarden's Fantasie "Puma"

Qualifying scores 85 points

13-09-21

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Kiruna

Jomgarden's Gnizta "Iza"

Qualifying scores 79 points

Qualifying scores 93 points

13-09-21

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Falkenberg

RLDN Jomgarden's Indigo "Tolouze"

Qualifying scores 86 points in the Continuation class now in next class!

New title: RLDF!

13-09-15

:: SHOW ::

SKK Gimo

- Face Rase -

SEUCH Jomgarden's Myntha Excellent CK CACIB Best Female and BOS

Jomgarden's Pixie Excellent CK CAC R-CACIB 2nd Best Female

SEUCH Jomgarden's Maya Excellent CK 3rd Best Female

Jomgarden's Pim Very Good

BEST BREEDERSGROUP WITH HONOURPRIZE

BEST PROGENCY CLASS WITH HONOURPRIZE 2nd BEST IN SHOW

- Poil Long -

Jomgarden's River Excellent CK Best male with  CAC and BOS

SEUCH Jomgarden's Jessie Excellent CK 2nd Best Female R-CACIB

Rio Excellent CK 3rd best Female with CAC

Jomgarden's Orax Very Good

- Podengo -

Mocca Excellent CK CAC Best Female and BOB

13-09-14

:: AGILITY ::

Umeå

Jomgarden's Engla

CAC & SM-PINNE in Jumpclass 3

13-09-08

:: SHOW ::

SKK Högbo

Judge: Eva Borg Liljekvist

- POIL LONG -

Jomgarden's River

Excellent CK Best Male with R-CAC and BOS

Jomgarden's Jessie

Excellent Ck Best Female with CAC CACIB BOB and SWEDISH CHAMPION

- FACE RASE -

Firefly

Excellent Ck Best Female with CAC CACIB BOB and INTERNATIONELL CHAMPION

13-09-07

:: AGILITY ::

Tranås

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

2*Winner of Agilityclass 2 with Clear rounds

Jomgarden's Messimo

Winner of Jumpclass 2 with Clear round

13-09-06

BERGER DES PYRÉNÉES A FACE RASE

Puppies shopefully expected in the beginning of November after

Bellis Pim

More information on Puppies

13-09-01

:: SHOW ::

SKK Solvalla

- Face Rase Judge:  Sony Ström -

SEUCH Jomgarden's Myntha Excellent CK Best Female and BOB

- Poil Long Judge: Leni Finne -

Rio Excellent CK Best Female with CAC and BOB

13-08-31

:: SHOW ::

Oslo Norwey

Jomgarden's Santxo

Honourprize and BOB-Puppie

13-08-31

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

SAG(HOPP)CH  SAgCH  FSD1 RLDN Jomgarden's Born to be Lucy

Winner of Continuation class with Qualifying scores of 100/100 points

13-08-24

:: SHOW ::

Ecuador

Jomgarden's Priya

BOB - Ecuadorian Champion - Group 2nd

13-08-24 & 25

:: AGILITY ::

Hässleholm

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

2nd  in Hoppklass 2 with Clear round

2nd  in Agilityklass 2 with Clear round

13-08-25

:: SHOW ::

Oslo Norwey

Jomgarden's Santxo

Honourprize and BOB-Puppie

13-08-24 & 25

:: AGILITY ::

Boden Bk

Jomgarden's Kanon "Messi"

1st in Hoppclass 1 with Clear round

3rd in Hoppclass 1 with Clear round

NORDjW-11 SEUCH Jomgarden's Marsh "Luffy"

4rd in Hoppclass 2

13-08-23

:: BPH ::

SEUCH GKVA Jomgarden's Myntha

Implemented BPH

13-08-18

:: SHOW ::

SKK International Norrköping Judge: Benny Blid

- Face Rase -

Jomgarden's Pim Excellent

Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix" Excellent

Jomgarden's Pixie Excellent CK 3:a Bästa Tik med CERT

Championklass

SEUCH Jomgarden's Myntha Excellent CK 2nd Best Female with R-CACIB

SEUCH Jomgarden's Maya Excellent

BEST BREEDERSGROUP WITH HONOURPRIZE

BEST PROGENCY CLASS WITH HONOURPRIZE 4rd BEST IN SHOW

- Poil Long -

Rio Excellent CK 2nd Best Female with R-CERT

SEJW-12 DKW-12 DKJW12 NORDJW-12 Jomgarden's Oui Excellent CK Best Female with CAC CACIB & BOB

13-08-17

:: SHOW ::

SKK International Norrköping Judge: Hans Almgren

- Face Rase -

Jomgarden's Pim Excellent

Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix" Excellent

Jomgarden's Pixie Excellent CK 3rd Best Female with CAC

Championklass

SEUCH Jomgarden's Myntha Excellent CK 4th Best Female

SEUCH Jomgarden's Maya

Excellent CK 2nd Best Female with R-CACIB

BEST BREEDERSGROUP WITH HONOURPRIZE

BEST PROGENCY CLASS WITH HONOURPRIZE 2nd BEST IN SHOW

- Poil Long -

Rio Excellent CK 4rd Best Female

 

 

SEJW-12 DKW-12 DKJW12 NORDJW-12 Jomgarden's Oui Excellent CK 2nd Best Female with CAC and CACIB

13-08-18

:: AGILITY ::

Kungsbacka

Agilityclass 2

Jomgarden's Messimo

with Clear round

13-08-18

:: AGILITY ::

Jumpclass 1

Jomgarden's Kanon "Messi"

3rd with Clear round

Agilityclass 1

NORDjW-11 SEUCH Jomgarden's Marsh "Luffy"

3rd with Clear round - Now in class 2

13-08-17

:: AGILITY ::

RLDN Jomgarden's Domino "Urax"

Agilityclass 3

Clear round

13-08-16

:: BPH ::

Implemented BPH

RLDN Jomgarden's Indigo "Tolouze"

13-08-12

:: AGILITY ::

Töreboda Bk

Jomgarden's Kalaspingla "Kilya"

CLUBCHAMPION in JUMPCLASS 2013!!!

13-08-10

:: SHOW ::

SKK Ronneby

Juniorclass Judge:Kristina Purens

Jomgarden's Quizz 1st with Excellent

Jomgarden's Qing 2nd with Excellent

13-08-10

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLDN Jomgarden's Indigo "Tolouze"

Qualifying scores  96 points in Noviceclass in Falkenberg

Qualifying scores 71 points in Continuationclass in Varberg

Qualifying scores 92 points in Continuationcass in Munkedal

13-08-10

:: AGILITY ::

Södertälje

Jomgarden's Jessie

Winner of Agilityclass 1 with Clear round  - Now in class 2!

3rd in Agilityclass 2 with the best time

Häverö

Jomgarden's Jessie

3rd in Jumpclass 2

13-08-11

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Karat "Ruff"

Clear round in Jumpclass 1

13-08-04

:: SHOW::

Lida SGVK Nationell

Judge: Eva Eriksson

Jomgarden's Silver "Pyra"

Honourprize and BOB-Puppie

 4th BEST IN SHOW

SEUCH Jomgarden's Myntha

Excellent CK Best Female and BOB

Rio Excellent

13-08-03

Jomgarden's Miilo

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Eskilstuna Beginnerclass 94 points Qualifying scores

Katrineholm Beginnerclass 85 points  Qualifying scores and title RLDN!

:: AGILITY ::

5th in Jumpclass 2 with Clear round

2nd in Agilityclass 2 with Clear round

13-07-28

:: FREESTYLE ::

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & FSD 1 & HtM1 SEFREECH Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

Winner of the class with CAC and directkval to Agria Elite Challenge in class 3!!!

The Team "MonsterBeats" Winner of both 6+ classes

13-07-27

:: AGILITY ::

Gagnef-Floda

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

2nd in Agilityclass 2 with Clear round now in class 3

Foto Emilie Ebler

13-07-21

:: SHOW::

Köping International

Breedjudge: Charlotte Sandberg and BIS-judge Karl-Erik Johansson

Jomgarden's River

Honourprize and BOB-Puppie

3rd BEST IN SHOW !!!!

Mocca

Honourprize and BOB-Puppie

13-07-14

:: SHOW::

Tvååker

Jomgarden's Qino "Paxton"

Honourprize and BOB-Puppie

13-07-14

:: AGILITY ::

Karlstad

Jomgarden's Messimo

Jumpclass 2

4th with Clear round

13-07-14

:: AGILITY ::

Gällivare Saturday

Agilityclass 1

Jomgarden's Lycka 4th with Clear round now in class 2

Jumpclass 2

Jomgarden's Lycka 2nd

Agilityclass 2

Jomgarden's Glittra "Freiya" 4th

Gällivare sundag

Jumpclass 2

Jomgarden's Hexxa 2nd

Agilityclass 2

Jomgarden's Lycka 2nd

*PUPPIES BORN 13-06-25*

BERGER DES PYRÉNÉES A POIL LONG

4 Puppies,  females all fawn

  U-Valparnas Diary  

More information on Puppies

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLD N & RLDF & RLDA & FSD 1 & HtM1 SEFREECH Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

3 times in Mastarclass on two days 3 Qualifying scores and new titel RLDM !

13-07-11

:: AGILITY ::

Fagersta

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

Winner with Clear round*2 in Jumpclass 2

13-07-06

:: SHOW ::

SKK Piteå

SEUCH NORDjV-11 Jomgarden's Marsh "Luffy" Excellent CK Best Male with CACIB and BOB

SEUCH Jomgarden's Myntha Excellent CK Bästa Tik med CACIB och BIM

Jomgarden's Lycka Excellent CK 2nd Best Female with CAC and R-CACIB

Mocca Honourprize and BOB-Puppie

13-07-05

:: SHOW ::

SGVK Piteå

SEUCH NORDjV-11 Jomgarden's Marsh "Luffy" Excellent CK Best Male with CACIB and BOB

SEUCH Jomgarden's Myntha  Excellent

Rio Excellent CK 2nd Best Female with CAC

 

13-07-06

:: AGILITY ::

Sommarhoppet Piteå Saturday

Agilityclass 1

SEUCH NORDjV-11 Jomgarden's Marsh "Luffy" 4th

 

Jomgarden's Kanon "Messi" 8th

Jomgarden's Hexxa 7th in Jumpclass 2 and Jomgarden's Lycka 8th

'''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''

Sommarhoppet Piteå Sunday

Jomgarden's Lycka 2nd in Agilityclass 1

Jomgarden's Hexxa 2nd in Agilityclass 2 and Jomgarden's Glittra "Freiya" 7th

SEUCH NORDjV-11 Jomgarden's Marsh "Luffy" 4th in Jumpclass 2

13-07-11

:: OBEDIENCE ::

Mora BK Obedienceclass 2

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

1st prize  168,5 points Place 2

13-07-11

:: OBEDIENCE ::

Nedansiljan BK Obedienceclass 2

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

2nd prize 159 points

13-06-29

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Vallentuna Noviceclass

SAG(HOPP)CH  SAgCH  FSD1 Jomgarden's Born to be Lucy now also the title RLDN ,

2nd place with 90 points and  Qualifying score

13-06-26

:: AGILITY ::

Gangnef-Floda BK

Agilityclass 2

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

2nd with Clear round

Foto Emilie Ebler

13-06-22

:: AGILITY ::

Ludvika BK

Agilityclass 2

SEUCH Jomgarden's Kaos

2nd with Clear round

Foto Emilie Ebler

13-06-16

:: SHOW ::

SKK Avesta Judge: Harry tast

Jomgarden's Pixie

Excellent CK Best Feamle with CAC and BEST OF BREED

13-06-16

:: SHOW ::

SGVK Landskrona

Puppieclass

Jomgarden's Qing

Honourprize and BOB-Puppie

3rd BEST IN SHOW PUPPIE

Jomgarden's Qino "Paxton 2nd

13-06-16

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Noviceclass - class 1

 Jomgarden's Miilo

74 points Qualifying score

Noviceclass - class 1

 RLDN Jomgarden's Domino "Urax"

82 points Qualifying score

13-06-07

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Glittra "Freiya"

4th in Jumpclass 3 Clear round

4th in Agilityclass 2

***************************

Jomgarden's Lycka

4th in Agilityclass 1

***************************

Jomgarden's Hexxa

2nd in Jumpclass 2

1st in Jumpclass 2

13-06-06

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Advanced class - class 3

RLD N & RLDF & FSD 1 & HtM1 SEFREECH Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

81 points Qualifying score

13-06-06

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

Continuation class - class 2

RLDN Jomgarden's Domin "Urax"

80 points Qualifying score

13-06-01

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Krut "Dau"

2nd in Catalonia Cup in Team

13-05-26

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Messimo "Messi"

Place 3 in Jumpclass 1  Clear round Now in class 2!

13-05-27

Jomgarden's Krut "Dau"

3rd in the Nationals by teams in Spain - Championat D'Espanya 2013 !!!

Engla are pregnant!!!

Puppies expecting!!

 

13-05-26

:: SHOW ::

SKK Internationella Österbybruk

Puppieclass

"Rio"

Honourprize and BOB-Puppie

Championclass

SEUCH Jomgarden's Myntha

Excellent CK Best Female and BOB with CACIB

13-05-26

:: AGILITY ::

Söderköping

Jumpclass 2

Jomgarden's Kaos 2nd with Clear round

Agilitycass 1

Jomgarden's Jessie Winner of the class with Clear round

13-05-26

:: AGILITY ::

Skelefteå

Agilityklass 2

Jomgarden's Hexxa 5th and Jomgarden's Glittra "Freiya" 6th

Jumpclass 1

Jomgarden's Kanon "Messi" 3rd

Jumpclass 2

Jomgarden's Hexxa 5th

Jomgarden's Glittra "Freiya" 2nd with Clear round and Now in class 3!!!

13-05-25

:: AGILITY ::

Skelefteå

Jumpclass 2

Jomgarden's Hexxa 2nd with Clear round

Agilityclass 2

Jomgarden's Glittra "Freiya" 2nd

:: AGILITY ::

Linköping

Jomgarden's Miilo

Agilitycass 1 Place 3 with Clear round

13-05-22

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Miilo

Jumpclass 1 Place 2 Clear round

Jumpclass 1 Place 5

Agilityclass 1 Place 4

13-05-19

:: RALLYLYDNAD ::

Beginnerclass

SAG(HOPP)CH  SAgCH  FSD1 Jomgarden's Born to be Lucy 

 Winner of the class 99/100 points Qualifying score!

Advanceclass

RLD N & RLDF & FSD 1 & HtM1 SEFREECH Jomgarden's Indra "Monster"

 Winner of both classes !!! 97/100 and 98/100 points

2* with Qualifying score and new title for Monster: RLDA!

:: SHOW ::

13-05-19

Puppieclass

Jomgarden's Qing Honourprize & BOB-Puppie

Jomgarden's Qino "Paxton" Honourprize & 2nd best Malepuppie

 

:: SHOW ::

13-05-18

Club Berger des Pyrénées Special Show

Puppieclass

Jomgarden's Qino "Paxton" Honourprize & BOB-Puppie

:: SHOW ::

13-05-18

SKK Piteå

Juniorclass

Jomgarden's Pontus Excellent Ck 2nd Best Male with CAC

Championclass

SEUCH NORDjV-11 Jomgarden's Marsh "Luffy"  Excellent Ck Best male and BOB!

13-05-19

:: AGILITY ::

Härnösand

Jumpclass 2A

Jomgarden's Hexxa Place 3

Jumpclass 2B

Jomgarden's Hexxa Winner of the class

Jomgarden's Glittra Place 3

13-05-12

:: AGILITY ::

TWO CAC same week!!!!

JOJO DANISH JUMP CHAMPION !!!

 

13-05-12

:: SHOW ::

Valpshow Häverö Bk

Jomgarden's River Honourprize & BOB-Puppie, BEST in GROUP 1 and BEST IN SHOW 4th!!!

 Mocca Honourprize & BOB-Puppie, BEST in GROUP 1 and BEST IN SHOW 3rd!!!

Jomgarden's Oui BOB, BEST in GROUP 1

13-05-12

Jomgarden's Messimo

2nd place Clear round Now IN Agilityclass 2

13-05-09

:: SHOW ::

Puppieclass

Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

Honourprize & BOB-Puppie

BEST IN SHOW 5th !!!

13-05-09

:: SHOW ::

Puppieclass

"Rio"

Honourprize & BOB-Puppie

2nd BEST IN SHOW  !!!

******************************************************

Championclass

SEUCH Jomgarden's Myntha

Excellent CK Best female and BOB

******************************************************

Openclass

Jomgarden's Karat "Ruff"

Excellent

13-05-09

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE::

SAG(HOPP)CH  SAgCH  FSD1 Jomgarden's Born to be Lucy

Debut in Rallyobedience with Qualifying score  99/100 points

  

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE::

RLD M Jomgarden's Calippo "Chippen"

 13-01-27  Lund  Mastarclass  90 points  Qualifying score
 13-04-01  Trelleborg  Mastarclass  94 points  Qualifying score
 13-04-20  Osby  Mastarclass  91 points  Qualifying score
 13-04-27  Sölvesborg  Mastarclass  98 points  Qualifying score
 13-04-28  Lund  Mastarclass  89 points  Qualifying score
 13-04-28  Lund  Mastarclass  79 points  Qualifying score
 13-05-10  Karlskrona  Mastarclass  75 points  Qualifying score

13-05-06

:: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's JoJo in Denmark

Winner of Agilityklass 2 Clear round Now IN Agilityclass 3

13-05-04

:: SHOW ::

Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

Honourprize - BOB-Puppy - BIG:1 - 4th BEST IN SHOW !!!

 

**************************************************************************************

*PUPPIES BORN 13-05-03*

BERGER DES PYRÉNÉES A FACE RASE

5 Puppies, two males and three females all fawn and brindle, two with short tails

  T-Litters Diary     


 

13-04-18

Last week I had the computer off completely, incoming mails are numerous and probably messages on FB too - answers coming!

Here, in any case, an update ...

Congratulation LTjW-05 & LVjW-05 Jomgarden's Alenya & Gunilla

CBP's CLUB MASTER IN HERDING 2013

and Congratulation to

SEUCH Jomgarden's Myntha - GKVA - Approved aptitude test in Herding

Jomgarden's Hexxa - GKVA - Approved aptitude test in Herding

Jomgarden's Lycka - GKVA - Approved aptitude test in Herding

and so also Congratulation to Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix" one more Honourprize and BOB-Puppy

**************************************************************************************

This week we expecting Mayas litter will be born, and maybe the next update will be a presentation of Jomgarden's T-litter,

until that we can announce our upcoming litter of Poil Long:

Puppies hopefully expected 26 weeks after

LP1 SEUCH GKVA Hob-Nob's Ulrique "Isacq" & GKVA Jomgarden's Engla

More information on Puppies!!

Jomgarden's Engla is a small female (38 cm) with lots of speed and energy and have lots of capacity.  She love to work and competing in Agilityclass 3 and Jumpclass 3 - she is our little agilitystar! Beside agility she training obedience and also some herding, she have made "Aptitude Test" in herding with great result. She have also done Swedish Menthaltest with great result. Engla have also one BOB, CAC and CACIB on show. Excellent hips and patellas. This is a little lady who love "tug of war" and her best reward when working is to keep working.

Engla is mated with Isacq! More information comming soon!

You can find lots of photos of Engla and her result here!

Information about comming soon...  

 

   

**************************************************************************************

And so terribly bad news ... Ajax injured badly in Thursday night.
Thanks to my
veterinarians Anna Ebenhard and Jan Persson for quick help, advice and above all honest and straight answers to my questions,
Ajax died early on Friday morning ... he was a very special dog who was always very close, my shadow is gone...

13-04-18

Finally have Engla start! she will be mated next week - more information comming soon!!!

 

13-04-13

:: SHOW ::

Dalarnas Puppy- and Junior show

Little Mocca, the Podengo, debute with Honourprize and BOB-Puppy och

SEjV-12 DKV-12 DKjV-12 NORDjV-12 Jomgarden's Oui  BOB-Junior and also BIG:1

Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

Honourprize and BOB-Puppy

Photos of Flix and little Mocca

13-04-07

:: HtM ::   :: FREESTYLE ::

Lördag:

RLD N & RLDF & FSD 1 & HtM1 SEFREECH Jomgarden's Indra

2nd in Freestyle class 3 with Total: 22,50 (7.40 | 7.55 | 7.55)

4th in HtM class 2 with Total: 23.00 (7.40 | 7.90 | 7.70)

1st in class 6+ " Team MonsterBeats" Total: 23.75

Söndag:

RLD N & RLDF & FSD 1 & HtM1 SEFREECH Jomgarden's Indra

4th in Freestyle class 3 with CAC Total: 23.30 (7.80 | 7.90 | 7.60)

2nd in HtM class 2 with Qualifying score  Totalt: 24.15 (7.75 | 8.00 | 8.40)

2nd in class 6+ " Team MonsterBeats" Total: 23.45

13-04-06

:: SHOW ::

Puppyclass

Jomgarden's Qwittra "Flix"

Honourprize and BOB-Puppy

13-03-31

:: SHOW ::

SKK International Show Kista

Championclass

SEUCH Jomgarden's Myntha

Excellent CK Best Female with CACIB and BEST OF BREED!

13-03-30

:: HtM ::

RLD N & RLDF & FSD 1 & HtM1 SEFREECH Jomgarden's Indra

2nd in HtM class 2 with Qualifying score

1st in Htm class 2

1st in class 6+ " Team MonsterBeats"

 

13-03-17

:: AGILITY ::

Agility in Denmark...

DM-udtagelse in both Jump and Agility,

Winner of Jumpclass  2 !!!

 

 

13-03-23

:: PUPPY-SHOW ::

Jomgarden's Qiwi "Jinx"

Honourprize och BOB-Puppy

******************************************************************************

News from Jomgarden's Rarity "Lupína" ... take a look on her Homepage

4 months old and so fun to see them on a movie:  http://www.rajce.net/f602047353 Thanks Barbora!!!

13-03-04

Now its some more information about upcomming litters on Puppies

:: AGILITY ::

BH FIUCH Jomgarden's Kaliber "Flamma" third Clear round in Agilityclass 2 now in Agilityclass 3 !!!

13-03-02

BERGER DES PYRÉNÉES A FACE RASE 

Puppies hopefully expected in week 18 after:

SEUCH Jomgarden's Maya &

SEV-11,12 DKV-11,12 NOV-11 NORDV-11 SEUCH FINUCH NOUCH DKUCH NORDUCH Benji du Pic d'Espade

More information on Puppies

SEUCH Jomgarden's Maya is a beautiful brindle female born in Jomgarden's first litter with face rase. Maya and her siblings have all grown up to be lovely dogs to work with and several of them compete in agility with great results and several of them are also showchampions. Maya is shown five times in Sweden and has five Best of Breed as a result, so she ran to the championship on three straight attempts. Maya is Swedish showchampion and BEST FACE RASE OF THE YEAR 2012/ DOG OF THE YEAR 2012 in Sweden. She is very elegant female with "light body" and she is very athletic. , She love love love to work and training both agility, obedience and tracking. She have lots of speed, energy and are very alert. She is a very very friendly girl and are always very focused on her owner regardless of the environment or the environment she is in. Maya have also Excellent hips HD:A/A. This is going to be Mayas first litter! Father of the expected litter is SEV-11,12 DKV-11,12 NOV-11 NORDV-11 SEUCH FINUCH NOUCH DKUCH NORDUCH Benji du Pic d'Espade. A lovely warm fawn coloured male who came to Sweden in June-11. Benji is a very very nice male, he is one easy and uncomplicated dog, never gets stressed or nervous. He have alots of speed and energy, love playing. Benji is proud father of some litters in France and they are very nice and handsome dogs. Under the 1½ years he have lived here in Sweden he have won alots of championtitles on shows and both 2011 and 2012 he won BEST FACE RASE IMPORT OF THE YEAR. Everyone who meet Benji love him! Benji have also Excellent hips HD:A/A and have 0/o on Patella = Excellent. Benji have one litter in Sweden, our P-litter, eight puppies born in February 2012. Thay are all very nice dog with lots of speed and love working. We looking forward to see this upcomming litter!

More photos and result and information about Maya you can find here and more information about Benji you can find here

Do you have some questions feel free to ask :)

13-02-28

BH FIUCH Jomgarden's Kaliber "Flamma"


AGILITY NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR 2012 in the Finnish breed club


2nd OBEDIENCEDOG OF THE YEAR 2012 in the Finnish breed club

Congratulations Claudia & Flamma!

13-02-24

SEUCH Jomgardens Maya will be mated next week!

Great day with great result on show, rallyobedience and agility!!!!

:: SHOW ::

    Judge: Karl-Erik Johansson

Little Rios showdebut with Honourprize and BOB-Puppie

NORDjW-11 NORDW-12 Bellis BOB Face Rase with CAC and both Sweidsh and Danish Champion!

SEUCH Jomgarden's Myntha 2nd Best Female and Jomgarden's Karat Excellent and best of the male

Jomgarden's Kaos BOB Poil Long with CAC and Swedish Champion!

NORDjW-12 SEjW-12 DKW-12 DKjW-12 Jomgarden's Oui Excellent

Jomgardens Kaos, Bellis and Rio

KAOS NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION                      BELLIS NEW SWEDISH & DANISH CHAMPION

I also meet Jomgarden's Qiwi, now 3½ months old!

*******************************************************************

:: RALLYOBEDIENCE ::

RLD N & RLDF & FSD 1 & HtM1 SEFREECH Jomgarden's Indra

Qualifying score in Advanced Class

*******************************************************************

:: AGILITY ::

BH FIUCH Jomgarden's Kaliber "Flamma"  second Clear round in Agilityclass 2

*******************************************************************

 :: AGILITY ::

Jomgarden's Lycka

3rd in Jumpclass 1  Clear round and now in class 2 !

*PUPPIES BORN 13-02-19*

BERGER DES PYRÉNÉES A POIL LONG

4 Puppies, one male and three females all brindle

13-02-16

Welcome to Sweden Mocca!!!

13-02-07

I know there are many who are waiting for answers and wondering if Tindras puppies have come, unfortunately they have. The puppies arrived almost 1 ½ weeks to early. It was seven puppies total, four were already dead and could not be saved. The other three we got life in, three small small puppies, one harlequin male and two black females, they survived almost a day before they died. They were not ready for life and too immature and weak. Tindra has taken it very hard and been affected both mentally and physically. The days that have passed have included veterinary visits and multiple medications, now the fever has gone down and it starts so slowly slowly going in the right direction. I hope that soon it will be our usual alert and happy Tindra. This is the first time we get a litter where we do not have any puppies left, life as a breeder is not always fun and I'm incredibly grateful that we at least have Tindra alive.

Swedish Club Berger des Pyrénées have now put out 2012 year's Top list for obedience and Im proud to present:

BEST OBEDIENCE DOG OF THE YEAR 2012

LP1 LP2 SEUCH NOUCH Jomgarden's Fantasie "Puma"

3:a LP1 RLDN SEUCH NOUCH FIUCH NORDUCH Jomgarden's Finesse

4:a Jomgarden's Kaos

13-01-15

Yesterday our lovely R-puppies move, Good Luck!!!

Barbora with Jomgarden's Rarity, Lennart & IngMarie with Jomgarden's River and Christina & Hans Åke with Jomgarden's Rejsa

 

The last Q-puppie have move today, lovely Qiwi !

*********************************************************************************'

RLD N & RLDF & FSD 1 & HtM1 SEFREECH Jomgarden's Indra

BEST BEGINNER OF THE YEAR 2012 in FREESTYLE

BEST TEAM 6+  OF THE YEAR 2012 in FREESTYLE

QUALIFIED TO FREESTYLE SM 2012

*********************************************************************************'

>>> 2012 YEARS AND OLDER NEWS CAN YOU FIND HERE <<<

********************************************************************

BACK